Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 540 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. SSk - 388 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 385 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  7. Roman - 263 points
  8. Suhas - 252 points
  9. shah - 248 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 170 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 103 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+10 votes
70 views
OM
in Actors by Executive Producer (66k points)
78% Accept Rate
+1
I like it always when he do serious roles and I think he has a teraffic potential to play a villainious role.
And of these given choices I like his action more !

8 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I become admirer of Akki after Holiday...Versatile and hard working Actor..
From intense role in special 26 to comedy hera pheri to massey action like khiladi series to classy action thriller Holiday...Even Entertainment is looking Intresting...
In Comparison I will preffer Comedy..Noone can catch small comedy moments; filling expression in between 2 scene; Deadly Comic timing..

by Producer (109k points)
selected by
+4 votes

akshay and paresh rawal can't be touched in terms of comedy ..........

by Star (152k points)
+3 votes

Both.................................................................

by All Time best! (283k points)
+2 votes

Comedy..........

by Camera Operator (10.8k points)
+2 votes

Nice post.... tough to choose. I am watching mr mrs khiladi now, awesome comedy. ** ki jaan lega kya...!!... ha ha ha.
50/50 for me.

by Executive Producer (64.6k points)
+2 votes

Both,,,Can't choose one

by Production Designer (14.1k points)
+2 votes

Both.

by Mega Star (200k points)
+1 vote

Pre 2000 - Action

Post 2000 - Comedy

by Assistant Director (48k points)