Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,635 questions

245,829 answers

299,114 comments

396 users

List your top 5 awaiting Bollywood movies of 2015-2016(Either rumored or confirmed)

+8 votes
890 views
asked Jul 14, 2014 in Opinion by zikr Casting Director (18,843 points)
57% Accept Rate

edited Jul 14, 2014 by zikr

FAN
Raees
Dilwale(don't want to be excited but kaaa karein hum....SRK jo h is film ,mein....oper sy Kajol bhi)

mohenjadaro
Dangal

(not adding films like DDD, BV whose trailers r already out n soon to release

19 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
  • Raees

  • Fan

  • Mohenjodaro

  • Paani

  • Bangistan(Im actually excited for this as Farhan said it is the funniest script he has ever read ;P)

answered Jul 14, 2014 by CultCharm Assistant Director (55,912 points)
selected Aug 24, 2014 by zikr
+4 votes

Srk's next with Adi,Raees,Sultan,Fan and Mohan jo darom.

answered Jul 14, 2014 by karan khan Director (132,218 points)
+4 votes

Top five are
#1) Fan,
#2) Raees,
#3) SRK-Aditya Next,
#4) Mohenjo Daro,
#5) Baby,
I want to mention another 5
#6) Hrithik-Kabir Khan Next,
#7) Phantom,
#8) Bajrangi Bhaijaan,
#9) Ranbir-Imtiaz ali next,
#10) Paani,

answered Jul 14, 2014 by Maruf Sarker Producer (112,293 points)
baby kya hai...??
@Anand, Akshay's next with Neeraj Pandey is tentatively titled as Baby.
yah... It was titled Jai HInd I think..!!
anyways thanx..
+3 votes

1- window seat
2- PRDP
3- Bajrani raja
4- singh is bling
5- bajirao mastani

hollywoodwalay.....

1- superman vs batman

2- avengers age of ultron

3- godzilla 2

4- pirates of caribbean dead men tell no tales

5- croods 2

answered Jul 14, 2014 by Grand Nova Star (146,814 points)
What about No Entry 2
Little bit...... ...  No so much into comedies
+3 votes

Raees
Fan
Adi-srk next
ABCD 2
Dil Dhadkane Do

answered Jul 14, 2014 by Haider Second Unit Director (75,701 points)
+3 votes

Fan
Raees
Adi-srk next
Don 3
Namastey London 2

answered Jul 14, 2014 by king Casting Director (18,318 points)
+2 votes

Aamir Khan's next after PK whatever it is.

answered Jul 14, 2014 by Navoarsenal All Time best! (267,364 points)
only one movie(or may be zero if he dont make a movie for another two to three movies)
Ha ha...........
+2 votes

Mohenjo daro and Kabir khan with Hr...

answered Jul 14, 2014 by naya yug Director (130,271 points)
arre yar khali do movie dekhoge kya. question edit karna padega
Aamir next(whatever),Sallu-kabir,Srk-Aditya
+2 votes

Any aamir khan's movie,raees,md,namastey london 2,baby

answered Jul 14, 2014 by jass Camera Operator (10,709 points)
edited Jul 14, 2014 by jass
+2 votes

OM
1] Baby
2] Gabbar
3] warrior
4] Rowdy rathore2
5] Namaste London
Akshay is working on as many as 13 projects as of now and all are set to release within next 2 and half years and i am super excited for all them, as all looks very interesting movies.

answered Jul 14, 2014 by Ammy Nautiyal Executive Producer (66,031 points)
Lol...2 downvotes?lol....
+2 votes

List is too long

1.Baby
2.Gabbar
3.Housefull 3
4.Raees
5.RR 2
6.Singh Is Bling
8.Namastey London 2
9.No Entry 2
10.Warrior Remake
.......list continues

answered Jul 14, 2014 by dipokbarman Production Designer (14,083 points)
edited Jul 14, 2014 by dipokbarman
+2 votes

Mohenjo-daro
Dil Dhadakne Do
Raees
Bajrangi-Bhaijaan
Paani
Baby

answered Jul 14, 2014 by Anand1199 Star (150,427 points)
edited Jul 14, 2014 by Anand1199
+2 votes
  1. FAN
  2. RAEES
  3. SRK- ADI NEXT
  4. DON 3
  5. SRK ROHIT NEXT
answered Jul 14, 2014 by Agan Executive Producer (64,462 points)
+1 vote
  1. Raees
  2. Fan
  3. Paani
  4. Rohit Shetty Next
  5. SRK - Adi's next
answered Jul 14, 2014 by Criminal Director (134,882 points)
+1 vote

Fan > Aditya Chopra's next Directorial > Raees > Rohit Shetty's film with SRK > Aamir Khan next after PK (whichever it is)

answered Jul 14, 2014 by Charlie Production Designer (13,400 points)
+1 vote

Mohenjo daro
Raaes
Fan
Dangal

answered May 4, 2015 by Intense Producer (114,105 points)
0 votes

1. Fan
2. Raees
3. Aditya Chopra's Next
4. Rohit Shetty's Next With SRK

5. Bajrangi Bhaijaan

answered Jul 14, 2014 by BLANKA Super-star (199,783 points)
0 votes

my top 5 are:
5. fan
4. abcd 2
3. Gabbar
2. phantom
1. Brothers

answered May 4, 2015 by Deleted User Id - 0
0 votes

It is very very tough coz there many awaited movies...Acc.to me top 5 most awaited movies are below :
1. Fan
2. Dangal
3. Bajrangi Bhaijaan
4. Prdp
5. Suddhi...
There are also many awaited movies like raees, mohenjo daro, bajirao mastani, brother, bombay velvet, dil dadkane do, dilwale etc........

answered May 4, 2015 by Rocking khan Production Accountant (20,651 points)