Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 549 points
  2. Ajay - 541 points
  3. SSk - 396 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Roman - 265 points
  8. Suhas - 263 points
  9. shah - 254 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 168 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+8 votes
103 views
Do you think it can cross Chennai express worldwide ? Can it be biggest grosser of salman overseas?
in Predictions by Director (130k points)
81% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

It Should Do Around 400 Cr. Worldwide.

by Mega Star (200k points)
selected by
+4 votes

expectations are huge........ i want salman khan to refect kick using two words.........SURPRISED US

by Star (152k points)
+3 votes

Expect 80 cr + in Overseas... and worldwide 375 cr + .

No ... it will not beat Chennai Express in Overseas & worldwide gross.. but have chance (not easy task) to beat in India.

Yes.... it will be SALMAN highest grosser in overseas.

by Executive Producer (64.6k points)
0
But if it does huge in india on strength of that it can cross ce ww its not out of reach
+2
BO is surprise package.... who knows... KICK may cross CE in 2nd week... and beat Dhoom 3 & cross 300 cr... who knows... it may end up below 200 cr also. So finger crossed... !!
0
Yeah but according to opening day will decide about 50-60% of where film will go if film take 30 cr+ opening then it will really brighten it prospects but a less than 25 crs opening wont be enough to really challenge big records.