Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 540 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. SSk - 388 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 385 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  7. Roman - 263 points
  8. Suhas - 252 points
  9. shah - 248 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 170 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 103 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+13 votes
213 views

Many users have been requesting me to add an online user list on the forum and I have added it. It will show in the bottom right side of the page. And yes, its in the testing mode. Please co-operate!

Example

as

Anyways, there is not much active users in the Forum nowadays, but I hope this will come handy for someone. I'm looking to make a few changes in the forum too. 

Please do give suggestion and above all check whether its working properly or not. LOL

PS: Invisible will be visible from today! :p

 

in Official by Assistant Director (49k points)
100% Accept Rate
0
I thought about same too. What if we select some users representing each fan groups and thena sk to rate it and post as this forums rating for the film?
0
Sounds good. We can go ahead with it.
0
It seems a good idea..!!...
0
@Zin i don't c it mahn.

13 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

OM
Wow. One of the best feature.

by Executive Producer (66k points)
selected by
0
OM
Bahut pahle puchha tha, recently kisi aur ne puchha tha
BTW iasked about a review score, there should be a review score for every film on the basis of ratings given by users. It should feature on Homepage.
0
Of Course, I will add that too, But I'm confused where to put it.
0
OM
On the top of the page, like you did for collections of the movies some times back.
0
Got it. Will start from this Friday.
+3 votes

Great one yr, This will help in better converstion.

by Production Accountant (23.5k points)
+3 votes

by Mega Star (209k points)
+3 votes

Awesome dude.

Ek aur suggestion dun ?

by Assistant Director (59.8k points)
0
Ho jaye activate toh comment kar dena
0
Check now!
0
That's Better !
0
@Zin Bhai.... You better change it to previous one.. Bahut logo ko pehle wali hi pasand hai.
+3 votes

Great work man. Want top 10 user of the month.

by Production Designer (14.1k points)
+2 votes

Awesome work - Zin! You're taking this forum to another level!

by Assistant Director (44.9k points)
+1
Thanks man. Thanks to you guys for all the contribution!
+2 votes

Very good feature. thanx bro

by Casting Director (18.9k points)
0
Welcome man.
+2 votes

Good to see that you started to obey my order :-P

Great feature..+1

by Production Accountant (21.6k points)
+1
Bas aap order kijiye janab! :p
+2 votes

rocco pay nazar rakhna folks jab bhe wo online aye....... aik aankh left pay question ki taraf aur dosri aankh right pay online users ki taraf

by Star (152k points)
+1 vote

by Mega Star (200k points)
+1 vote

we need schedule post. Plz make it soon

by Second Unit Director (73.9k points)
0
By Schedule post what do you mean?
+1 vote

GOOD JOB

by Production Designer (13.7k points)
0 votes

Lol.... m only online at 6:00 am

by Executive Producer (64.6k points)