Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 540 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. SSk - 388 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 385 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  7. Roman - 263 points
  8. Suhas - 252 points
  9. shah - 248 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 170 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 103 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+6 votes
139 views
Guys what do you think? Is Adi going to direct SRK in family drama or something new genre? What is your expectation from Adi?
in Movies by Assistant Director (43.6k points)
84% Accept Rate

10 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

It will be a Romantic-Comedy/Drama. Why would they want to experiment now. I will be very happy if its a mature love story(literally).

One Suggestion to ADI: Let SRK keep his beard and dont try to make him any younger. He looks good when he does mature and robust roles.

by Assistant Director (49k points)
selected by
+1
plus one
0
Truth shall set you free! :p
+3 votes

Expect same as always... heart touching romantic... Eagerly waiting... !!

by Executive Producer (64.6k points)
+3 votes

Not waiting for this movie but i m waiting for raees

by Camera Operator (10.8k points)
+2 votes

Wohi purana gheesa peeta pakau romantic film.

by All Time best! (268k points)
+2 votes

High school romance ..

by Director (123k points)
0
LOL. It will not be surprising if that happens, anythings possible after JTHJ. :p
+1
Haha yes ,srk as a college stud and priety zinta as a cheer girl..kuch bhi hosakta hai.
+1 vote

Romantic Drama followed by Family Drama

by Second Unit Director (78.7k points)
Who is More Overrated Between Ronaldo, Messi and Rooney?
+1 vote

Romantic.

by Mega Star (200k points)
0 votes

Intense romantic movie........

by Casting Director (18.3k points)
0 votes

I guess a Romantic Thriller where SRK will be playing a more Matured Character.
Most Awaited Movie

by Production Designer (13.4k points)
–1 vote

im gonna say ....... its an adult comedy .....

by Star (152k points)