Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 540 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. SSk - 388 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 385 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  7. Roman - 263 points
  8. Suhas - 252 points
  9. shah - 248 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 170 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 103 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+9 votes
565 views
I am expecting minimum 80 crs anything less than that I will be dissapointed
in Predictions by Director (130k points)
81% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

As per benchmark set by his BO rival's, below 80 cr will be underformed as KICK is among the top 3 most awaited movie of the year irrespective of JAI HO failure. KICK have different flavour and capable to become highest grosser of the year.
80 cr is easy task for the film like KICK.... expect minimum 90 cr + in 1st weekened. Same will be from other biggies HNY & PEEKAY.
So 80 cr or below will be big disappointment for the film. It will affect the lifetime collections also.

by Executive Producer (64.6k points)
selected by
0
But still bro with a normal weekend 80 crs isnt bad and it has big holidays in its weekdays so considering that it should do 80 crs though that is only reasonable but honestly it should do 85-90+ crs to live upto its high expectations
+3 votes

kick will do a 70cr weekend..... thats cool with me.....

by Star (152k points)
+3 votes

Weekend collection below 70cr will be called as under performance.

by Director (123k points)
+2 votes

If it does less than $12ml in India during the weekend,i would say it underperformed.

by All Time best! (268k points)
0
72 crs??????
0
Yes.........