Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 540 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. SSk - 388 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 385 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  7. Roman - 263 points
  8. Suhas - 252 points
  9. shah - 248 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 170 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 103 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+8 votes
119 views
in Opinion by Second Unit Director (73.9k points)
94% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Honestly Speaking it cant be compared with the buzz of ETT or Bodyguard.......but Its definetly more then Dabangg 2....

by Location Scout (4.1k points)
selected by
+2 votes

I cant say these things about buzz in my region and all but I must say overall its very good though it could have been better but few dialogue promos and TV promotions will make it huge.

by Director (130k points)
+2 votes

my friends are excited...... friends of my friends are excited..... so i guess their friends by extension will also be excited...... im gonna say its in watchable buzz....

by Star (152k points)
+1 vote

Its equal to Ek Villain right now.

by Director (135k points)
0
I think its not bad to be equal to ek villain coz its buzz was very good considering its face value which got it its best potential opening so since kick has salman buzz like ev isnt bad as some will se in your answer
0
Yes perhaps its vry good considering film has 2 weeks to go.
+1 vote

Little less than Ett

by Camera Operator (10k points)
+1 vote

OM
Well north is very strong area for Salman. And here in Dehradun Kick is bound to open bumper Buzz hardly matters. Almost all morning shows will be Housefull.

by Executive Producer (66k points)