Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 540 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. SSk - 388 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 385 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  7. Roman - 263 points
  8. Suhas - 252 points
  9. shah - 248 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 170 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 103 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+5 votes
209 views
in Predictions by
edited by
0
Collection breakdown of kick
1st day-34 cr
2nd day-31 cr
3rd day-38 cr
4th day-28 cr
5th day-36 cr
6th day-20 cr
7th day-17 cr
Total-204 cr and it will surely mark my words!!

12 Answers

+4 votes

200cr in one week? are you crazy? 200cr lifetime may possible but in one week its not possible for any movie in this year.

by Production Designer (14.1k points)
+3 votes

Buzz is lower than Dhoom3, raone, ett, ce, same level of krrish 3 so from where did you find this new buzz which will take kick to 200 crs and that too EASILY..!

by Mega Star (209k points)
+2 votes

Baukhla Gaye Ho Ka?

by Assistant Director (43.6k points)
+2 votes

Nope..............................................

by All Time best! (283k points)
+2 votes

No. Even 200 crores lifetime seems hard with the buzz kick is having.

by Editor (82.8k points)
0
No bro dont go by ormax the buzz is very good
+2 votes

sure mere sher...... tjh mein mjhe apna aap nazar ata hai tiger .....

by Star (152k points)
0
rocknroll charles
0
You semi- rock
0
..........
0
due to eid holiday's it will definitely cross 200 cr in a week
+1 vote

200cr might reached by end of 2nd.200cr in first week is tough..

by Director (133k points)
+1 vote

I expect 150-160 cr with good wom..... 200 cr is not possible.

by Executive Producer (64.6k points)
+1 vote

For it to do 200 crs it has to have great buzz like D3 plus atleast 4-5 holidays then also it may find tough as 200 crs in lifetime os hell of a task still leave alone in 1 week.

by Director (130k points)
+1 vote

200 crore in one week is not possible for any movie this year,.

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)
0 votes

At least 2 weeks mahn..........

by Assistant Director (48k points)
0 votes

At the Moment chances of Happening this is 1:99 while that of Lifetime is 80:20.

by Production Designer (13.4k points)