Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 321 points
  2. Ajay - 294 points
  3. Rancho - 264 points
  4. Suhas - 196 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 175 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 172 points
  7. SSk - 159 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 148 points
  9. Roman - 121 points
  10. shah - 112 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 111 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 94 points
  13. Seinfeld - 91 points
  14. mr.hola - 84 points
  15. nitesh singh - 75 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 53 points
  20. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  21. shajandeepu - 45 points
  22. Greek God - 44 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. devendran - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

943 users

+6 votes
46 views
England continued from 352-9 as Root (154*) and Anderson (81) shared a partnership of 198 before Bhuvi removed Anderson and completed a 5 wicket haul (5-82). England led by 39.

After Dhawan (29) fell to a bad shot, Pujara (55) and Vijay (52) rebuilded the innings and both got out trying to dismiss poor deliveries. In the end Rahane and Kohli played some good strokes and survived the last 30 mins.
in Sports Related by Assistant Director (49k points)
85% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Well, India could have played a bit agressive if somehow they could have earned a lead of 50 runs in 1st innings. But as the pitch was dead and no movement was there for bowlers draw was on the cards from 1st day onwards.

by Production Accountant (23.5k points)
selected by
+1 vote

It's heading towards a draw as per my predictions!

by Assistant Director (48k points)
0
Both England and India bowlers couldn't get the last wkt easily.. Well played by Jimmy. Dhoni would be thinking y i picked Binny instead of Ashwin!
0 votes

So last day will be interesting.

by All Time best! (283k points)
0 votes

Its another draw match for sure.

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)