Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 439 points
  2. Ajay - 378 points
  3. Intense - 304 points
  4. shah - 215 points
  5. Vivek Rai - 208 points
  6. SSk - 191 points
  7. suraj.j - 191 points
  8. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 187 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 157 points
  10. mr.hola - 156 points
  11. nitesh singh - 156 points
  12. Tom Cruise - 134 points
  13. Roman - 120 points
  14. THUNDER BIRD - 108 points
  15. kashyap123 - 106 points
  16. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  17. Seinfeld - 94 points
  18. Suhas - 78 points
  19. Rowdy - 75 points
  20. Maniac01 - 73 points
  21. Santosh - 70 points
  22. playboy - 67 points
  23. TIGER- the real king - 57 points
  24. GOD - 50 points
  25. Sss d - 48 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.1k questions

258k answers

315k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+10 votes
172 views

Shahid Kapoor is trying his best to revive his career with choosing films and directors judiciously. Shahid will be seen in "Phata Poster Nikala Hero" directed by Rajkumar Santoshi and later in November he will be seen in Prabhudeva's "Rambo Rajkumar". Both film are complete commercial entertainers and helmed by directors with envious box office records in recent times. Now Shahid has also signed one more big one. Shahid will be working with none other than Vishal Bharadwaj who gave him his career best "Kaminey". Film will go on floor in September and should release sometime in summer of 2014. Film is set to be another interesting one from maverick director.

in Archived by Production Accountant (27.8k points)
93% Accept Rate

edited by

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer
Yup i'm very excited......i like Shahid Kapoor a lot....i want him 2 work wid good filmakerz!!
by Director (135k points)
selected by
+3 votes
His last release wasn't up to the mark and since then I have been waiting for his film. I like dark themed movies and with Vishal Bharadwaj teaming up with him again after the mild success of Kaminey, we could expect a decent fare. And I'm more excited of Rambo Rajkumar than PPNH.
by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
0
Check your pm...........
+3 votes
yes.i liked kaminey very much
by Production Accountant (25.7k points)
...