Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 549 points
  2. Ajay - 541 points
  3. SSk - 396 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Roman - 265 points
  8. Suhas - 263 points
  9. shah - 254 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 168 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+14 votes
235 views
Krrish 3 has enormous hype sorrounding it - what do you think? Will it collect more than 30 crores in its opening day??
in Archived by
recategorized by anonymous
0
30 crore +, of course.....

5 Answers

+6 votes
 
Best answer
Krrish 3 will release on 4th November,which is the day after Diwali,a national holiday.That was the day when Ra.one made 22.5cr(talking about hindi version only,25cr including regional versions).So it will collect 30cr i think in hindi version.
by All Time best! (268k points)
edited by
0
Krrish 3 will release on Monday right? So the working day factor will certainly affect it! And I'm sure that it will be 2 to 3 crores shy to reach 30 crores. Lets see!
0
@jinson-its not a working day,its a national holiday,the day after diwali...that's why they are releasing it then
0
Oh yes... Its dhanteras or something right?? I forgot!! Now 30+ is surely on cards!
+7 votes
22-24 crores. Its not likely to cross the 30 crores mark in the opening day!
by
0
Krrish 3 will release on 4th November,which is the day after Diwali,a national holiday.That was the day when Ra.one made 22.5cr(talking about hindi version only,25cr including regional versions)
+7 votes
28-34 crores..
by
+5 votes
Krrish 3 will release on November 3 and with such hype its 100% sure that it will take the biggest opening of a non-holiday release. A collection around 23-26 crores is expected... The working day factor will certainly affect the film's collections!!
by Assistant Director (49k points)
edited by
0
Krrish 3 will release on 4th November,which is the day after Diwali,a national holiday.That was the day when Ra.one made 22.5cr(talking about hindi version only,25cr including regional versions)
+5 votes
The Opening Will Be 30cr+
by Director (135k points)