Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 472 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 317 points
  3. Rancho - 309 points
  4. shah - 225 points
  5. Grand Nova - 205 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 201 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 194 points
  8. Ajay - 184 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 170 points
  10. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  11. Roman - 160 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 111 points
  14. Lambodar - 101 points
  15. Seinfeld - 101 points
  16. God Father - 96 points
  17. SSk - 95 points
  18. nitesh singh - 95 points
  19. Suhas - 83 points
  20. shajandeepu - 67 points
  21. Rocsky - 64 points
  22. Kabir - 54 points
  23. mr.hola - 54 points
  24. Nikeel - 52 points
  25. playboy - 51 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.1k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+4 votes
41 views

England started the day on 43-1 and took lunch on 131-1, but then they lost six wickets and took tea on 205-7. Now they have had a brief spell of recovery thanks to Stuart Broad's quick 47 and Root's 78 not out, in order to reach 352-9 at the close.

Bowling figures:

Bhuvneshwar Kumar: 25 overs, 8 maidens, 4-61

Ishant Sharma: 27 overs, 3 maidens, 3-109 

Mohammad Shami: 24 overs, 3 maidens, 2-98.

Ravindra Jadeja:  24 overs,  4 maidens, 0-56

Stuart Binny:  6 overs, 0 maidens, 0-22.

India lead by 105 runs.

in Sports Related by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
85% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Great bowling by Bhuvi , Ishant and Shami.

by Assistant Director (59.8k points)
selected by
+2 votes

That last wicket partnership is frustrating!

by Second Unit Director (77.6k points)