Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 600 points
  2. Ajay - 525 points
  3. Intense - 468 points
  4. Suhas - 332 points
  5. Roman - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 308 points
  7. SSk - 280 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 234 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 193 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 161 points
  12. Seinfeld - 147 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 132 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. suraj.j - 89 points
  18. devendran - 80 points
  19. Greek God - 79 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  23. Rocsky - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 58 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

975 users

+2 votes
55 views

In the morning session, India lost only Murali Vijay (146) and took lunch on 342-5. Thereafter, they lost 4 quick wickets, including Dhoni (82) Binny (1), and were struggling at 346-9. However, a stunning partnership of 111 between Bhuvneshwar Kumar (58) and Mohammad Shami (51*) led India to a total of 457.

In reply, England lost captain Alaistar Cook (5) and were 9-1, but Ballance (15*) and Robson (20*) survived the rest of the day to leave them at 43-1.

England are 414 runs behind with 9 wickets remaining.

Views?

 

in Sports Related by Assistant Director (49k points)
85% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Amazing last wicet partnership

by Director (135k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Excellent last wicket partnership but england will dominate

by Executive Producer (64.6k points)
Its official-Alexis Sanchez signs for Arsenal.
0 votes

India should strike early in the morning.

by Assistant Director (43.6k points)