Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,236 questions

240,604 answers

291,409 comments

390 users

Which u like more ?? a fresh movie, or a south remake or a hollywood remake or a old bollywood remake????

+2 votes
37 views
asked Jul 9, 2014 in Opinion by DoN Location Manager (7,957 points)
94% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

I always appreciate fresh and innovative ideas and original is original so fresh movies are always welcomed...
Or as @karankhan said good entertaining and quality movies whether remake or original
but I prefer fresh ideas over remakes

answered Jul 10, 2014 by bang98up Production Accountant (21,569 points)
selected Jul 12, 2014 by DoN
+4 votes

A good entertaining film..it doesnt matter whether its original or a remake.

answered Jul 9, 2014 by karan khan Director (132,143 points)
+3 votes

I like fresh movies bt no prblm with an entertaining movie if its a remake

answered Jul 10, 2014 by shajandeepu Executive Producer (63,878 points)
+2 votes

A fresh ,innovative,progressive movie is always welcomed by my side....

answered Jul 10, 2014 by Tony Production Accountant (20,528 points)