Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 328 points
  2. Ajay - 288 points
  3. Intense - 226 points
  4. shah - 166 points
  5. suraj.j - 144 points
  6. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 142 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 139 points
  8. mr.hola - 112 points
  9. nitesh singh - 112 points
  10. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 104 points
  12. SSk - 102 points
  13. kashyap123 - 89 points
  14. Roman - 79 points
  15. THUNDER BIRD - 74 points
  16. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  17. Seinfeld - 53 points
  18. Maniac01 - 52 points
  19. Suhas - 49 points
  20. GOD - 45 points
  21. Santosh - 42 points
  22. playboy - 39 points
  23. Rahat - 34 points
  24. Sss d - 33 points
  25. Nikeel - 30 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68k questions

257k answers

314k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+4 votes
292 views
in Box Office Related by Director (130k points)
81% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

No comments..!! Difficult for me to imagine..

by Star (151k points)
selected by
0
No please try I think still Hr in haider would have ensured more screens.
0
I think Hrithik in Haider -- 2800 solo and 700 shared
Shahid in Bang Bang -- 1500 solo and 700 shared
+3 votes

Om
Haider 2400
Bang Bang 2100

by Executive Producer (66.1k points)
+1
I don t think diff would have been so less it would have atleast 500-600 screens as in sos-jthj srk was bigger star easily but sos had better genre but still ajay is a big star though no way close to srk but shahid is never considered as saleable star and his commercial flick like ppnh did bad business...
+3 votes

Haider - 2800 screens,
Bang Bang - 2200 screens,
Out of these total 5000 screens atleast 500 screens will shared by both film .

by Producer (112k points)
+2 votes

hahahahahhahaha....what the hell are you talking about

by Star (153k points)