Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 600 points
  2. Ajay - 525 points
  3. Intense - 468 points
  4. Suhas - 332 points
  5. Roman - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 308 points
  7. SSk - 280 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 234 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 193 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 161 points
  12. Seinfeld - 147 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 132 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. suraj.j - 89 points
  18. devendran - 80 points
  19. Greek God - 79 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  23. Rocsky - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 58 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

975 users

+3 votes
76 views
in Actors by Second Unit Director (73.8k points)
94% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

4/5 movie was bakwaas....bt akki ki acting was hilarious....it was on another level with his mind blowing expressions.....if scrpt would have been bttr den movie might hav bcome a big hit

by Camera Operator (10.6k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Start of 13 flops in a row for the so called Meet Mr Super hit machine blaw blaw?#%@*

by Editor (82.3k points)
+1 vote

suicidal / 5 ................!!

by Star (151k points)
+1 vote

Very bad film........................

by All Time best! (283k points)
+1 vote

Can't bear...
0.5/5.

by Assistant Director (43.6k points)
+1 vote

Movie was utter crap , Akki golden run at box office was hampered by this movie , 3/5 for Akshay & 1/5 for movie .

by Second Unit Director (78.7k points)
+1 vote

One of the the worse of his carrer I say. It was last 30 min in 2nd half that we saw some frames of real Akki. Otherwise, he never looked comfortable in movie, 1st because of so bad get up and then because of all the chinese seemings actors roaming around him. I hope in future Akki will not sign any role like that.

by Production Accountant (23.5k points)