Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 473 points
  2. Intense - 434 points
  3. SSk - 337 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 318 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 298 points
  6. Roman - 229 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 215 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 215 points
  10. suraj.j - 208 points
  11. Suhas - 188 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 139 points
  15. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  16. Charlie Jatinder - 126 points
  17. Rocsky - 125 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 123 points
  19. nitesh singh - 99 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 93 points
  22. Seinfeld - 81 points
  23. devendran - 80 points
  24. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+6 votes
367 views
in Actors by Production Accountant (21.9k points)
99% Accept Rate
+2
I highly doubt that you guys will be active till that day...

15 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

If this things happen, then I'll be totally piled into parallel movies. And, there I support directors not stars. Still, I can give names like Nawazuddin Siddiqi, Rajkumar Rao, Manoj Vajpayi, Irrfan Khan, etc.
(P.S - I always support mentioned names)

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)
selected by
+4 votes

Already started supporting emraan hashmi....

by Director (123k points)
0
You can imagine, emraan hashmi is not in Bollywood.
+2
But Why should I imagine?? He is still young....
0
okk but if not emraan then which actor will you support?
+1
Abhay deol or shahid kapoor...
+4 votes

I have started liking Varun and Ranveer so i'll support 'em

by Assistant Director (48k points)
+3 votes

I CAN'T EVEN IMAGINE THAT DAY

by Mega Star (208k points)
+3 votes

OM
Irfan Khan, Rajkumar Yadav, Shahid, Arjun Kapoor[impressed after watching 2 States though used to hate him before] and list is so long

by Executive Producer (66k points)
+3 votes

sushant singh rajput

Raj Kumar Yadav

by Assistant Director (54.7k points)
+3 votes

That day I will leave this forum forever.

by Director (130k points)
+2
Same here ...., may be I'll become Baazigar type of user as he is still here as his first fav is Sunny Deol.
0
Me too
+3 votes

If it happens then i will wait for another khiladi Mr.AARAV.

by Second Unit Director (73.9k points)
+1
You're gonna have to wait over 10 years for that to happen since he's still a child
0
No problem.
+3 votes

Varun Dhawan,Arjun Kapoor nd Ranveer Singh..bt i think i would become a die-hard fan of Varun One day

by Producer (102k points)
0
expected,frm u! !! a frontbencher actors fan will alwaulys spporr nxt generation frntbencher
+3 votes

After salman, aamir, ajay and akshay retire (don't care whether hrithik and Srk retire or not) I am not gonna be fan of anyone because I am gonna retire myself from watching bollywood films. May be watch few good ones on DVD that trend very good.

by Editor (82.5k points)
+3 votes

I will support Shahid kapoor & Ranveer Singh...

by Casting Director (18.3k points)
+1 vote

raj kumar rao .. varun dhawan ranveer singh ! if i have to choose one then varun !

by Production Accountant (20.2k points)
+1 vote

I can't imagine the day when Hrithik and Aamir stop acting,..!!... Anyways Ranveer who's my 3rd fav actor and ofcourse Ranbir and Emraan would be there.

by Star (150k points)
+1 vote

Ranveer Singh, Sushant Singh Rajput and Ranbir Kapoor.

by Assistant Director (49k points)
0 votes

no one and will leave this forum

by Production Designer (13.5k points)
0
i dont believe it.....