Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 547 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 293 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 253 points
  5. shah - 242 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 229 points
  7. Rancho - 192 points
  8. Roman - 173 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 158 points
  10. Ajay - 154 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. suraj.j - 115 points
  13. playboy - 114 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 111 points
  15. Seinfeld - 103 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 73 points
  21. Suhas - 66 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 55 points
  24. God Father - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 46 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+6 votes
83 views
1) Jai Ho - $3.45 million, 2) 2 States - $2.80 million, 3) Ek Villain - $2.20 million, 4) Gunday - $2.10 million, 5) Humshakals - $2.00 million, 6) Holiday - $1.85 million, 7) Shaadi Ke Side Effects - $1.75 million, 8) Hasee Toh Phasee - $1.05 million,
in Box Office Related by Producer (112k points)
98% Accept Rate
+1
1) Jai Ho - $3.45 million,

2) 2 States - $2.80 million,

3) Ek Villain - $2.20 million,

4) Gunday - $2.10 million,

5) Humshakals - $2.00 million,

6) Holiday - $1.85 million,

7) Shaadi Ke Side Effects - $1.75 million,

8) Hasee Toh Phasee - $1.05 million,

Here is all time domestic weekend .
http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/190436/domestic-opening-weekend-collection-villain-ranked-position

Here is all time worldwide weekend .
http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/190354/worldwide-opening-weekend-collection-villain-ranked-position

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Thanks for the info. It looks like the overseas market is being more responsive to films that have newcomers or non-superstars. Also I live in the UK and films like 2 States and Ek Villain had a good buzz over here. This is great news for Bollywood!

by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Good work....Mr. Box office

by Editor (88.5k points)
0 votes

Wait is now just for KICK to smash all the records.

by Production Accountant (23.5k points)
0 votes

Overseas business is growing at a good pace which has resulted in increase of overseas share in the revenue of film. Ek villain has got a gud start and gud report too. I hope a lifetime of $5mn to film.

Btw waiting for hny which will be a tsunami......

by Super-star (172k points)
...