Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 359 points
  2. Ajay - 332 points
  3. Intense - 312 points
  4. SSk - 312 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 262 points
  6. shah - 168 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 164 points
  8. Roman - 133 points
  9. suraj.j - 133 points
  10. Suhas - 121 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 110 points
  12. devendran - 102 points
  13. mr.hola - 95 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 76 points
  15. nitesh singh - 69 points
  16. Rocsky - 68 points
  17. kashyap123 - 60 points
  18. Maniac01 - 59 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 52 points
  21. power - 46 points
  22. Sanal - 45 points
  23. Greek God - 43 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 37 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 28 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

255k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+6 votes
489 views
in Movies by Second Unit Director (78.7k points)
98% Accept Rate
+4
Bang Bang poster is better than happy new year poster! Bang Bang one is more flashy  and is a one hell of a good looking poster! HNY one is also good, but that one wasn't able to create such huge impact/hype upon release.. Clearly BB poster is a bit notch higher!

But Teaser aana abhi baaki he mere dost!

Disagree to following :

HNY Poster = 1000 X Bang Bang poster
Bang bang poster = 100000 x HNY Poster

So childish.

14 Answers

+5 votes

Happy new year.......

by Editor (88.5k points)
+4 votes

HNY poster is looking grand, nd BB"s poster look like like kites 2

by Director (135k points)
+4 votes

The poster of bang bang is looking superb

by Camera Operator (10.8k points)
+4 votes

by Mega Star (210k points)
+4 votes

Bang Bang Poster is Better then HNY Poster.

by Second Unit Director (76.9k points)
+4 votes

bang bang poster wins in design buts Lacks in colour,...whereas hny doesnt has anything except some rich lookin colour,..

by Unit Manager (30.9k points)
+3 votes

Happy New year poster is miles ahead...Bang Bang poster looks like some amateur edited it in photoshop....

by
+1
Let's be honest. The HNY poster is a tacky mixture of colours with cartoon-like faces. The posters of BB and Kick are naturally eye-catching due to the neutral colours!
0
lol ok....
+2 votes

Happy new year poster is 1000 times better than Bang bang..

by Unit Manager (39.3k points)
+2 votes

Both.........................................

by All Time best! (284k points)
+1 vote

Bang Bang poster far far far far better then HNY.................

by Assistant Director (48.8k points)
+1 vote

Bang Bang Poster = 100000 x HNY Poster..!!

by Star (151k points)
edited by
+1 vote

Bang bang will gang bang hny
Hny doesn't even deserve comparison
Hny looks like rotten version of tmk lol

by Location Manager (6.4k points)
+1 vote

Both are good but here i choose bang bang poster.

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)
0 votes

BB poster is better than HNY.

by All Time best! (268k points) 1 flag
edited by