Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,698 questions

242,237 answers

293,718 comments

396 users

Who is dangerous player virat kohli or raina in T-20 match?

+4 votes
70 views
asked Jun 26, 2014 in Sports Related by Raj dhoni Camera Operator (11,816 points)
87% Accept Rate

edited Jun 26, 2014 by Raj dhoni

8 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Raina better player than kohli in t20 .

answered Jun 26, 2014 by Prashant Assistant Director (51,895 points)
selected Jul 19, 2015 by Raj dhoni
+4 votes

In international match kohli is better cricketer than raina.raina is only one two game wonder.

answered Jun 26, 2014 by the shield Production Designer (12,761 points)
+3 votes

IMO IF YOU WATCH SA VS INDIA T20 WC MATCH AND THE QUALIFIER 2 BETWEEN CSK AND KXIP THEN YOU WILL GET YOUR ANSWER

answered Jun 26, 2014 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (200,711 points)
+2 votes

in IPL its raina and in intl its kohli
and I will choose intl anyday over IPL

answered Jun 26, 2014 by paragsinha3943 Camera Operator (9,303 points)
+2 votes

Raina is batter than Virat in t20 game................

answered Jun 26, 2014 by king Casting Director (18,318 points)
+1 vote

Dhoni.......!

answered Jun 26, 2014 by No autographs please Camera Operator (8,401 points)
+1 vote

Tu question bahut interesting puchta hain.
India played very few twenty matches in last 4 years.
You have to judge them on international circuit.
Don't underestimate power of Kohli in T20 also. You can't compare him with Raina on IPL Basis. Wait for some years you will see jalwa of Virat.
Virat is better than any Indian batsman in any format.

answered Jun 26, 2014 by Deleted User Id - 0
+1 vote

Kohli plays well in T20s and Raina in IPL.. Both 20-20 overs format!

answered Jun 26, 2014 by Mast Maula Assistant Director (47,994 points)