Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 321 points
  2. Ajay - 294 points
  3. Rancho - 264 points
  4. Suhas - 196 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 175 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 172 points
  7. SSk - 159 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 148 points
  9. Roman - 121 points
  10. shah - 112 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 111 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 94 points
  13. Seinfeld - 91 points
  14. mr.hola - 84 points
  15. nitesh singh - 75 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 53 points
  20. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  21. shajandeepu - 45 points
  22. Greek God - 44 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. devendran - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

943 users

+1 vote
41 views

Ashes tour of Australia 2013-14

England lost the test series 5-0

England lost the ODI series 4-1

England lost the T20 series 3-0

WT20 2014 

England were eliminated in the group stages and lost to Holland in the process

Sri Lanka in England 2014

England lost the T20I

England lost the ODI series 3-2

England lost the test series 1-0

Now this England team is low on confidence so India can take advantage. Views??

 

 

in Sports Related by Assistant Director (49k points)
85% Accept Rate

edited by

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Actually there will be pressure on England as well as India.

India can't afford a loss to a team in not so good form

and England can't afford consecutive losses and loss to a team which hasn't won a test in overseas since 2-3 Years.

By The Way , I Want India to Win.

by Assistant Director (59.8k points)
selected by
+2 votes

The major reason for England debacle in past 1 year is Captain Alaister Cook form itself , chances are there for series win

by Second Unit Director (78.7k points)