Probably a no, coz the director of the movie Farhan...">
Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 549 points
  2. Ajay - 541 points
  3. SSk - 396 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Roman - 265 points
  8. Suhas - 263 points
  9. shah - 254 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 168 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+9 votes
127 views
in Archived by Director (135k points)
38% Accept Rate

edited by

4 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

Probably a no, coz the director of the movie Farhan Akhtar, the kind of movies he makes that appeals to the class audience more and no movie can do huge record breaking business(I'm assuming that D3 will do great business at BO) at boxoffice, which only appeals to a particular section of audience. To do huge business at boxoffice, it should appeal to the both section of audiences( e.g. D3, will have universal appeal) so they need to have a good script with universal appeal and great music(as the previous don movies didn't have great music) the moment, it'll have all these elements, I don't see any reason that, why it wouldn't score huge(really huge) at boxoffice, though can't say, it'll be a record breaker or not.

by Production Designer (14.8k points)
selected by
+4 votes
200% sure. SRK's stardom more than Aamir. If movie content good and audience accept it then Don 3 will be big Hit worldwide.
by
+2 votes

yes ,i think ) :-) :-) :-) :-) :-)

by Production Accountant (24.1k points)
+1 vote

Yes,Any Doubt On That?

by Producer (101k points)