Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 321 points
  2. Ajay - 294 points
  3. Rancho - 264 points
  4. Suhas - 196 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 175 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 172 points
  7. SSk - 159 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 148 points
  9. Roman - 121 points
  10. shah - 112 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 111 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 94 points
  13. Seinfeld - 91 points
  14. mr.hola - 84 points
  15. nitesh singh - 75 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 53 points
  20. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  21. shajandeepu - 45 points
  22. Greek God - 44 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. devendran - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

943 users

+10 votes
144 views

Ranbir Kapoor:-
1) Bombay Velvet,
2) Roy,
3) Jagga Jasoos,
4) Imtiaz Ali Next,
5) Kishore Kumar Biopic,
6) Sanjay Dutt Biopic,
7) Ayan Mukharji Next,

Ranveer Singh:-
1) Kill Dil,
2) Dil Dhadakne Do,
3) Shuddhi,
4) Bajirao Mastani,

Sushant Singh:-
1) PK,
2) Detective Byomkesh Bakshi,
3) Paani,

Emran Hashmi:-
1) Raja Natwarlal,
2) Ungli,
3) White Lies(Hollywood),
4) Mr. X,
5) Humari Adhuri Kaahani,

Shahid Kapoor:-
1) Haider,
2) Shaandar,
3) Fake,

Arjun Kapoor:-
1) Finding Fanny,
2) Tevar,

Farhan Akhter:-
1) Bombay Samurai,
2) Dil Dhadakne Do,
3) Bejoy Nambiar Next,
4) Raees,

Aditya Roy Kapoor:-
1) Daawat-E-Ishq,
2) Fitoor,

Varun Dawan:-
1) Humpty Sarma Ki Dulhaniya,
2) ABCD 2,
3) Sriram Raghavan's Next,
4) Rohit Dhawan Next,

Sidharth Malhotra:-
1) Ek Villain,
2) Priceless Remake,
3) Warrior Remake,

John Abraham:-
1) Welcome Back,
2) Rocky Handsome,
3) Mumbai Saga,
4) Soojit Sircar Next,

related to an answer for: Rate these performances.......
in Actors by Producer (111k points)
98% Accept Rate

edited by
0
It is still not confirmed that he is not doing raees . Just few days back i read in bollywood hungama that he is doing raees , so i added him here .
0
And i saw his interview on BH where he confirmed that he's not acting in Raees. Few days back, i read that either Irrfan or Nawazuddin would play his role!
0
Nawaz denied just few days back .
0
Yeah i saw his statement on Youtube!

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Just look at Ranbir's list man, 2 films w/ Anurag Basu, 3 w/ Ayaan(he's making a trilogy), 1 w/ Anurag Kashyap, 1 w/ Raju Hirani, 1 w/ Imtiaz Ali and you missed a film w/ Karan Johar.. All talented directors.. He is going to become the greatest Superstar of all time!

by Assistant Director (56.4k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Again good post keep it up.

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)