Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 600 points
  2. Ajay - 525 points
  3. Intense - 468 points
  4. Suhas - 332 points
  5. Roman - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 308 points
  7. SSk - 280 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 234 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 193 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 161 points
  12. Seinfeld - 147 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 132 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. suraj.j - 89 points
  18. devendran - 80 points
  19. Greek God - 79 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  23. Rocsky - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 58 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

975 users

+11 votes
146 views

Amitabh Bachchan:-
1) Leader,
2) Shamitabh,
3) Piku,
4) 102 Not Out,
5) Bejoy Nambiar Next
6) Abbas-Mastan Next,

Shahrukh Khan:-
1) Happy New Year,
2) Fan,
3) Raees,
4) Rohit Shetty Next,
5) Anurag Kashap Next,
6) Aditya Chopra Next,
7) DON 3,

Salman Khan:-
1) Kick,
2) No Entry Mein Entry,
3) Prem Ratan Dhan Pao,
4) Kabir Khan Next,
5) Subhash Ghai Next,
6) Shimit Amin Next,
7) Bodyguard 2,
8) ETT Returns,
9) Prabhu Deva Next,

Aamir Khan:-
1) PK,

Akshay Kumar:-
1) It's Entertainment,
2) Gabbar,
3) Neeraj Pandey Next,
4) Shaukeen Remake,
5) Singh Is Bling,
6) Housefull 3,
7) Priyadarsan Next,
8) Sidharth Anand Next,
9) Warrior Remake,

Ajay Devgan:-
1) Singham 2,
2) Action Jackson,

Saif Ali Khan:-
1) Hamshakals,
2) Happy Ending,
3) Phantom,
4) Dinesh Vijan Next,
5) Reema Kagti Next,
6) Nikhil Advani Next,
7)  Race 3,

Hrithik Roshan:-
1) Bang Bang,
2) Mohenjo Daro,
3) Rakesh Roshan Next,

related to an answer for: Rate these performances.......
in Actors by Producer (111k points)
98% Accept Rate

edited by

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Mohenjo Daro looks like epic from now only. And the second movie which excites me more is the Worrier remake. Hope both the movies fullfill my expectation.
Thanks for this post.

by Production Accountant (23.5k points)
selected by
Check out all upcoming movies of top Bollywood actors !
+2 votes

Very good post. Some movies in them will surely write history.

by Production Accountant (21.9k points)
+2 votes

OM
You missed Namaste London2 for Akshay Kumar, Vipul Shah in an interview said that he is working with Akshay in two projects Namaste LOndon2 and also sequel to SIK is on.
If you have included even Bodyguard then you can include Rowdy Rathore Returns also as it was confirmed project by both Akshay and PrabhuDeva
one another exclusive and interesting news Holiday 2 has been written by AR Murugadoss he said it in recent interview, which will be made with Akshay .

by Executive Producer (66k points)
+1 vote

why you are giving names of those films which not been confirmed?how you are so confident thar srk will work with anurag kashyap,aditya after rohit.

by Unit Manager (32.2k points)
+1 vote

Very good post thanks for sharing with us.

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)
0 votes

The best part about the list is that there is no ranbr kapoor in it

by Camera Operator (10.6k points)