+6 votes
325 views

Aamir Khan and Raju Hirani




Or




SRK and Farah Khan



Note: No fight PLEASE! Give only honest answers. Thank You !

asked in Opinion by Assistant Director (48.1k points)
85% Accept Rate
0
Would choose best A after P.K release!

3 Answers

+3 votes

Aamir and Raju hirani combo has best at box office currently .

answered by Assistant Director (52.5k points)
+2 votes

actor director combo means nothing it's all about superstars for opening and content for lifetime majority of people will go for aamir only for pk and majority will go to see only srk and most don't even care about directors and regarding trust if film is bad then trust can go to hell and people will skip it and if film is good then even how much worse director is movie will still collect huge so it's only superstars and content nothing else

answered by Mega Star (225k points)
+1 vote

Hirani-aamir..........as hirani is genius director. But for entertainment people will choose srk-farah

answered by Editor (90k points)