Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 525 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 259 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 237 points
  5. shah - 226 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  7. Rancho - 185 points
  8. Roman - 168 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 148 points
  10. Ajay - 147 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 112 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Seinfeld - 97 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 91 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  19. nitesh singh - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 60 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 52 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+7 votes
697 views

in Opinion by All Time best! (262k points)
99% Accept Rate
0
What would be screen count....
0
Will be released in only limited screens. Will update the theater listing soon.
0
Film releasing only in Gujarat this week. 22 Theaters.

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Hope, this 1-nenokkadine dubbed version performs well.

Don't know about SScreen but bollywood multiplex audience will definately likes it.

by Assistant Director (57k points)
selected by
0
It will be a disaster in Hindi version dude...people are not aware of it being released and screen counts will be too low as its releasing in selected theatres only. Makers should have promoted it...wasting the potential of a great film. Anyways... they are releasing its theatrical hindi version only because so that it can get a tv premier as... if the movie doesn't get a theatrical release, it will also have to forfeit its satellite release rights, because the basic rule is that without a multiplex release, a film can't premiere on television.
+1 vote

Should I watch it as it is described as Psycological Thriller.Is the suspense worth it? If you recommend I will definitly watch.

by All Time best! (285k points)
0
Watch it. Highly recommended. I trust RKDStudios so dubbing will be done pretty well & the Hindi dubbed trailer clearly proved it.
0
I have read the story and I will watch it.
0
Releasing in 22 screens in Gujarat only this week. Next week other two more territories will see the release.