Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 440 points
  2. Intense - 399 points
  3. Ajay - 379 points
  4. SSk - 368 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. shah - 209 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 199 points
  8. Roman - 157 points
  9. Suhas - 154 points
  10. suraj.j - 153 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 147 points
  12. mr.hola - 113 points
  13. devendran - 103 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 87 points
  15. Rocsky - 83 points
  16. nitesh singh - 75 points
  17. Seinfeld - 69 points
  18. kashyap123 - 65 points
  19. Maniac01 - 62 points
  20. Irdwhelp - 60 points
  21. Invincible - 60 points
  22. Greek God - 52 points
  23. power - 51 points
  24. Sanal - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.7k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+7 votes
687 views

in Opinion by All Time best! (260k points)
98% Accept Rate
0
What would be screen count....
0
Will be released in only limited screens. Will update the theater listing soon.
0
Film releasing only in Gujarat this week. 22 Theaters.

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Hope, this 1-nenokkadine dubbed version performs well.

Don't know about SScreen but bollywood multiplex audience will definately likes it.

by Assistant Director (56.9k points)
selected by
0
It will be a disaster in Hindi version dude...people are not aware of it being released and screen counts will be too low as its releasing in selected theatres only. Makers should have promoted it...wasting the potential of a great film. Anyways... they are releasing its theatrical hindi version only because so that it can get a tv premier as... if the movie doesn't get a theatrical release, it will also have to forfeit its satellite release rights, because the basic rule is that without a multiplex release, a film can't premiere on television.
+1 vote

Should I watch it as it is described as Psycological Thriller.Is the suspense worth it? If you recommend I will definitly watch.

by All Time best! (284k points)
0
Watch it. Highly recommended. I trust RKDStudios so dubbing will be done pretty well & the Hindi dubbed trailer clearly proved it.
0
I have read the story and I will watch it.
0
Releasing in 22 screens in Gujarat only this week. Next week other two more territories will see the release.