Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 359 points
  2. Ajay - 332 points
  3. Intense - 312 points
  4. SSk - 312 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 262 points
  6. shah - 168 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 164 points
  8. Roman - 133 points
  9. suraj.j - 133 points
  10. Suhas - 121 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 110 points
  12. devendran - 102 points
  13. mr.hola - 95 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 76 points
  15. nitesh singh - 69 points
  16. Rocsky - 68 points
  17. kashyap123 - 60 points
  18. Maniac01 - 59 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 52 points
  21. power - 46 points
  22. Sanal - 45 points
  23. Greek God - 43 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 37 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 28 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

255k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+6 votes
121 views

Mine are Don 2 and Bhag Milkha Bhaag.

in Archived by

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

3 Idiots is my favorite and it's the best. Some other good 100cr movies are BMB, Barfi, Don 2 & Agneepath, though these were just about good nothing special except BMB, which is again not a great movie but definitely a good one and better than other 100cr movies, I've mentioned above.

by Production Designer (14.9k points)
selected by anonymous
0
Farhan will get all Best Actor Awards and film is the best of 2013 till now and crossing 100 crores is terrific.In North Circuits its a Blockbuster specially in Punjab and Farhan's performance is better than everyone so far this year.
0
Well, so far Farhan's definitely the strongest contender for the best actor award this year, coming to Bhag Milkha Bhag the movie, it's my 4th most liked movie of this year after Lootera, Kai Po Che & Special 26. But as I said, IMO it's a good one but not a great one, there are some flaws in it.
+4 votes

200 cr --- 3 Idiots
100 cr -- Agneepath , Bhaag Milkha Bhaag , Rowdy Rathore

by Star (151k points)
+3 votes

3 idiots..........................................................

by All Time best! (268k points)
edited by
+3 votes

200 cr - 3 Idiots, 100 cr - RR ............

by Second Unit Director (72.7k points)
+2 votes

Don 2 & 3 Idiots....................................

by Production Accountant (27.8k points)
+2 votes

3 idiots and Ghajini...................

by Assistant Director (48.8k points)