+5 votes
88 views

Films : 52

Hits : 15

Semi Hits : 5

Averages : 10

Hit Ratio : 29%

Hit + Semi Hit Ratio : 39%

Success Ratio : 58%

 

Despite doing 50+ Films Dharam still had over 55% Success Ratio.Today Actor do 5 Films in 5 Years and boast of 100% Success Ratio.Their fans say that if some one has given Maximum Hits in a Decade its of ZERO RELEVANCE because Success Ratio is the ultimate.Foolish Scyophants.It requires lot of Sweat and Dedication to do Multiple Films in a Year and having Success Ratio of More Than 50% in a Decade despite doing over 50 Films is Humongous achivement.What are your views.

asked in Opinion by All Time best! (291k points)
88% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

On that time film was only way of entertainment......also priacy wasnt there!!! Not waiting for download, not for even tv premier....only go for thetre!!!

answered by Editor (89.8k points)
selected by
0
Why Gadar broked all records despite piracy?
+2 votes

Yr Grandfather Rockzz...Don't take it seriously just kiddng

answered by Producer (105k points)
0
yr father will flop in future...........Don't take it seriously just kidding.