Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 488 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 320 points
  3. Rancho - 310 points
  4. shah - 232 points
  5. Charlie runkle - 218 points
  6. Grand Nova - 218 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 203 points
  8. Ajay - 193 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 171 points
  10. Roman - 168 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 113 points
  14. Lambodar - 106 points
  15. Seinfeld - 103 points
  16. God Father - 99 points
  17. nitesh singh - 98 points
  18. SSk - 95 points
  19. Suhas - 86 points
  20. shajandeepu - 71 points
  21. Rocsky - 68 points
  22. suraj.j - 57 points
  23. mr.hola - 57 points
  24. Nikeel - 56 points
  25. Kabir - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.1k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+5 votes
84 views
in Archived by Star (151k points)
96% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I think crossing 30cr on a non holiday is very tough even for a movie like Krrish 3 or Dhoom 3 . So ETT 1st day is safe in my opinion . But even then if it breaks it then you never know even 300cr is possible. But I am sure of 1 thing that it will break 1st day non holiday record of Dabangg 2 by a big margin of atleast 5cr.

by Assistant Director (41.7k points)
selected by
0

AGREE..1ST DAY WILL BE A MINIMUM OF 28 CR...!!

+1 vote

2 Days for storm to arrive!!!FINGERS ARE CROSSED!!!

by Director (130k points)