Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,517 questions

249,342 answers

304,874 comments

396 users

Exclusive :- Emraan Hashmi, Vidya Balan and Rajkummar Rao starrer‪ 'Humari Adhuri Kahaani' ‬slated for release on 12nd June 2015. Views

+4 votes
1,126 views
Also Fox Star's ‪Khamoshiyan‬, starring Gurmeet Choudhary, starts shooting today - also Mukesh Bhatt's birthday! Slated for release on 1 May 2015.
asked Jun 5, 2014 in Movie Discussions by Maruf Sarker Producer (112,314 points)
92% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Emraan touched a high place at end of 2012 with hits like Raaz3, Jannat2, The dirty picture, etc. But 2013 turned to be a bad year. Now a lot is mortgaged on this long awaited film.

i hope it turns into another hit and result in emran's comeback.........

answered Jun 5, 2014 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (167,557 points)
selected Jun 10, 2014 by Maruf Sarker
+1 vote

emraan hashmi doesn't like to become a bigger star...... if he continues to do films like this..... its again in the same category as shenghai or his last film with miss balan......

answered Jun 5, 2014 by Grand Nova Star (150,923 points)
...