Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 281 points
  2. SSk - 273 points
  3. Intense - 253 points
  4. Rancho - 231 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 165 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 136 points
  7. shah - 134 points
  8. suraj.j - 110 points
  9. Suhas - 101 points
  10. devendran - 98 points
  11. Roman - 90 points
  12. THUNDER BIRD - 86 points
  13. mr.hola - 76 points
  14. Maniac01 - 59 points
  15. Rocsky - 59 points
  16. Tom Cruise - 56 points
  17. kashyap123 - 55 points
  18. Seinfeld - 49 points
  19. Invincible - 42 points
  20. Sanal - 40 points
  21. nitesh singh - 39 points
  22. power - 36 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 31 points
  24. Greek God - 25 points
  25. Santosh - 24 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.5k questions

255k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
1.1k views
Also Fox Star's ‪Khamoshiyan‬, starring Gurmeet Choudhary, starts shooting today - also Mukesh Bhatt's birthday! Slated for release on 1 May 2015.
in Movies by Producer (112k points)
98% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Emraan touched a high place at end of 2012 with hits like Raaz3, Jannat2, The dirty picture, etc. But 2013 turned to be a bad year. Now a lot is mortgaged on this long awaited film.

i hope it turns into another hit and result in emran's comeback.........

by Super-star (171k points)
selected by
+1 vote

emraan hashmi doesn't like to become a bigger star...... if he continues to do films like this..... its again in the same category as shenghai or his last film with miss balan......

by Star (152k points)
...