Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 321 points
  2. Ajay - 294 points
  3. Rancho - 264 points
  4. Suhas - 196 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 175 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 172 points
  7. SSk - 159 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 148 points
  9. Roman - 121 points
  10. shah - 112 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 111 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 94 points
  13. Seinfeld - 91 points
  14. mr.hola - 84 points
  15. nitesh singh - 75 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 53 points
  20. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  21. shajandeepu - 45 points
  22. Greek God - 44 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. devendran - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

943 users

+6 votes
305 views
There is news for you Delhi ! Get ready to welcome Shah Rukh Khan as he gears up for 2 months shoot in your city for Fan. Maneesh Sharma, Director of Fan said “Shah Rukh Khan shares a special bond with Delhi and we decided to shoot there as we felt the locations in the city were apt for the film” Are you excited to welcome him back home ? Here Is The Official Facebook Page Of FAN . https://m.facebook.com/FanTheFilm?fref=none&refid=17
related to an answer for: First look poster of Yash Raj's Mardaani
in Movies by Producer (111k points)
98% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I am still confused that which kind of film Fan is gona be. Some says its musical high voltage drama, some says its thriller and few days ago production house or directer revealed that the movie also needs some vfx work. So, I am in delima as I don't know what to expect from movie.

by Production Accountant (23.5k points)
selected by
0
Its more than dilemma.. There are multiple possibility and thats the beauty of it.. 'cause it helps to keep excitement..
0
Yaaa its a positive thing only...
Exclusive information about SRK next YRF film 'FAN'. Check here.
+1 vote

srk back to his territory.

fan is going to be a (the) big film.
expectation are damm high and so are the preparations for the film and awaited by every section of audiences & this will grew with time.
all the best to 'FAN' team.

by Super-star (168k points)
edited by
+1 vote

Nice sharing man...damn excited

by Editor (88.4k points)
+1 vote

Even they revealed the locations where movie will be shot in delhi...Its been long time since Srk is shooting at big city like delhi that too for 2 months..

by Director (132k points)
0 votes

Yo

by Mega Star (200k points)