Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 459 points
  2. Rancho - 308 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 308 points
  4. shah - 219 points
  5. Vivek Rai - 200 points
  6. Grand Nova - 192 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 187 points
  8. Ajay - 180 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 169 points
  10. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  11. Roman - 154 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 120 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 111 points
  14. Seinfeld - 101 points
  15. Lambodar - 99 points
  16. SSk - 95 points
  17. nitesh singh - 94 points
  18. God Father - 93 points
  19. Suhas - 83 points
  20. shajandeepu - 64 points
  21. Rocsky - 60 points
  22. Kabir - 54 points
  23. Nikeel - 52 points
  24. mr.hola - 50 points
  25. suraj.j - 49 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.1k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+6 votes
181 views

Any specific genre ??

in Archived by Production Designer (14.9k points)
96% Accept Rate
0
Please check your pm, thanks & bye ...

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

1)Sports based drama,Title-Phir nahi denge Lagaan...here it will be football and not cricket.....

Actor-Aamir Khan and the rest of Lagaan cricket team

Cast and Crew-Same as Lagaan

2)Another movie:Heist thriller of two rival thieves trying to outwit each other everytime,foiling each others effort on many occasions,but get united for one robbery
Title-Stolen
Actors:Aamir and Hrithik
Dir-Sanjay Gadhvi
Producers-Aamir Khan Productions and Yash Raj films

3)Drama,Shawshank redemption hindi remake
Actors-Aamir and Irfan
Director-Dibakar Banerjee
Producer-Aamir Khan Productions

by All Time best! (268k points)
edited by
0
Great Ideas....!!
+2 votes

SRK/AAMIR/SALMAN Opposite to Priyanka/Kareena/Katrina

Supporting actors

Irrfan Khan
Manoj Bajpayee
Nawazuddin Siddiqui

Dialogues

Tigmanshu Dhulia

Director

Rajkumar Hirani

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
0
ssaaaaaaaaaaa
0
High octane action film. SRK - Don, Salman -Police, Aamir -Politician! Long lost brothers! Lost in a mela or something!

Irrfan Khan - Politician cum main villain
Manoj Bajpayee - Second villainwho turns out to be good
Nawazuddin Siddiqui (Salmans sidekick)
0

Zin ...yeh side kick wala idea shayad kabir khan ne dekhliya yahaan per .

0

Yeah man, thinking of suing him.