+5 votes
69 views

1. Kabhi Haan Kabhi Naa

2. Baazigar

3. Darr

4. Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge

5. Mohabbatein

6. Kal Ho Na Ho

7. Veer Zaara

8. Swades

9. Chak De India

10. My Name is Khan

11. Don 2

asked in Opinion by All Time best! (291k points)
88% Accept Rate
0
You forgot some cult performances like Anjaam,Devdas and Dil Se and some more.
+1
Are bas kar yaar varna aamir ke fans bura maan jayenge.
0
Lol.ok!
+1
list will be  more perfect if you include pardes.
 i don't force you to include kkhh.

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

absolutely agree with you.
you should have also included his pardes performance.
since you have put mohabaatein in the list i can sense you have godd knowledege about acting.

answered by Unit Manager (32.4k points)
edited by
+3 votes

Add badshaah, devdas, dil se, josh, MHN, anjaam

answered by Editor (90k points)
+1 vote

All Hail d KING.

answered by Mega Star (200k points)