Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 424 points
  2. Intense - 368 points
  3. Ajay - 367 points
  4. SSk - 353 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 196 points
  7. shah - 195 points
  8. Roman - 155 points
  9. Suhas - 149 points
  10. suraj.j - 148 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 124 points
  12. mr.hola - 108 points
  13. devendran - 103 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 83 points
  15. Rocsky - 78 points
  16. nitesh singh - 72 points
  17. kashyap123 - 63 points
  18. Seinfeld - 63 points
  19. Maniac01 - 61 points
  20. Invincible - 59 points
  21. Greek God - 52 points
  22. power - 51 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 49 points
  24. Sanal - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 40 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+7 votes
277 views
All Time Top Lifetime Worldwide Collection:- 1) DHOOM:3 (Hindi) - 511cr, 2) 3 Idiots - 394.7cr, 3) Chennai Express - 393.3cr, 4) Ek Tha Tiger - 308.3cr, 5) Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani - 298.2cr, 6) Krrish 3 (Hindi) - 294.8cr, 7) Dabangg 2 - 249.2cr, 8) Bodyguard - 233.1cr, 9) Dabangg- 219.3cr, 10) Jab Tak Hai Jaan - 210.3cr, 11) Ra.One (Hindi) - 207.4cr, 12) My Name Is Khan- 205.7cr, 13) Don 2 (Hindi) - 202.8cr, 14) Ram-Leela - 201.5cr, 15) Rowdy Rathore - 198.5cr, 16) Ghajini - 194.6cr, 17) Agneepath - 193.8cr, 18) Housefull 2 - 185.5cr, 19) Ready - 183.2cr, 20) Jai Ho - 183cr, 21) Barfi - 174.7cr, 22) Talaash - 173cr, 23) Golmaal 3 - 169.6cr, 24) 2 States - 167cr, 25) Bhaag Milkha Bhaag - 163.8cr, 26) Race 2 - 161.5cr, 27) Bol Bachchan - 159.7cr, 28) Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi - 157.4cr, 29) Zindigi Na Melengi Dobara - 153.2cr, 30) Dhoom 2 - 151.4cr, 31) Om Shanti Om - 149.8cr, 32) Raajneeti - 143cr, 33) Singham - 140cr, 34) Son Of Sarder - 138cr, 35) Hum Aapko Hai Koun - 135cr, 36) Gadar Ek Prem Kotha - 135, 37) Kabhi Khushi Kabhi Gum - 132cr, 38) Grand Masti - 130cr, 39) Krrish - 126.5cr, 40) Singh Is King - 125cr, 41) Dilwale Dulhaniya Le Jayenge - 123cr, 42) Cocktail - 122cr, 43) OMG ! Oh My God - 121cr, 44) Love Aaj Kal - 120cr, 45) Gunday - 120cr, 46) Lage Raho Munnabhai - 119cr, 47) The Dirty Picture (Hindi) - 116cr, 48) Welcome - 116, 49) Housefull - 115cr, 50) Kabhi Albida Na Kehna - 111.8cr, 51) Aashiqui 2 - 109cr, 52) Rockstar - 108cr, 53) Jodhaa Akbar - 107.8cr, 54) Race - 106cr, 55) Don - 106.3cr, 56) Fanaa - 105.5cr, 57) Kuch Kuch Hota Hai - 103cr, 58) Partner - 103cr, 59) Special 26 - 103cr, 60) Chak De India - 101.8cr,
in Box Office Related by Producer (112k points)
98% Accept Rate
0
All Time Top Lifetime Worldwide Collection:-

1) DHOOM:3 (Hindi) - 511cr,

2) 3 Idiots - 394.7cr,

3) Chennai Express - 393.3cr,

4) Ek Tha Tiger - 308.3cr,

5) Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani - 298.2cr,

6) Krrish 3 (Hindi) - 294.8cr,

7) Dabangg 2 - 249.2cr,

8) Bodyguard - 233.1cr,

9) Dabangg- 219.3cr,

10) Jab Tak Hai Jaan - 210.3cr,

11) Ra.One (Hindi) - 207.4cr,

12) My Name Is Khan- 205.7cr,

13) Don 2 (Hindi) - 202.8cr,

14) Ram-Leela - 201.5cr,

15) Rowdy Rathore - 198.5cr,

16) Ghajini - 194.6cr,

17) Agneepath - 193.8cr,

18) Housefull 2 - 185.5cr,

19) Ready - 183.2cr,

20) Jai Ho - 183cr,

21) Barfi - 174.7cr,

22) Talaash - 173cr,

23) Golmaal 3 - 169.6cr,

24) 2 States - 167cr,

25) Bhaag Milkha Bhaag - 163.8cr,

26) Race 2 - 161.5cr,

27) Bol Bachchan - 159.7cr,

28) Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi - 157.4cr,

29) Zindigi Na Melengi Dobara - 153.2cr,

30) Dhoom 2 - 151.4cr,

31) Om Shanti Om - 149.8cr,

32) Raajneeti - 143cr,

33) Singham - 140cr,

34) Son Of Sarder - 138cr,

35) Hum Aapko Hai Koun - 135cr,

36) Gadar Ek Prem Kotha - 135,

37) Kabhi Khushi Kabhi Gum - 132cr,

38) Grand Masti - 130cr,

39) Krrish - 126.5cr,

40) Singh Is King - 125cr,

41) Dilwale Dulhaniya Le Jayenge - 123cr,

42) Cocktail - 122cr,

43) OMG ! Oh My God - 121cr,

44) Love Aaj Kal - 120cr,

45) Gunday - 120cr,

46) Lage Raho Munnabhai - 119cr,

47) The Dirty Picture (Hindi) - 116cr,

48) Welcome - 116,

49) Housefull - 115cr,

50) Kabhi Albida Na Kehna - 111.8cr,

51) Aashiqui 2 - 109cr,

52) Rockstar - 108cr,

53) Jodhaa Akbar - 107.8cr,

54) Race - 106cr,

55) Don - 106.3cr,

56) Fanaa - 105.5cr,

57) Kuch Kuch Hota Hai - 103cr,

58) Partner - 103cr,

59) Special 26 - 103cr,

60) Chak De India - 101.8cr,

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Great share bro!!

though i dont follow boi but then also ur list is praiseworthy.
list is dominated by 7superstars.

but happy to see non-superstar films like omg,2states,tdp,etc....

even lunchbox wud had made in if it had 45cr india gross!!!

good share

by Super-star (171k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Chennai Express- 422 Crores

Jab Tak Hai Jaan- 233 Crores

Don 2- 220 Crores

Ra.One- 225 Crores

My Name is Khan- 215 Crores

by All Time best! (284k points)
0
actually jthj is 241
+2 votes

How ce is 393cr,3i-394 cr nd yjhd-298 cr?? Any way great list mr .Boxoffice.. 13 movies of srk is there out of 60..Shows sheer dominance of baadshah

by Unit Manager (38.3k points)
edited by
0
New BOI Data Saying That, 3 Idiots India Gross Collection Came Higher Then Earlier Data . Also It Released In Japan And Collected Very Good There . So Thats Why It's Collection Is Around 395cr Which Is 10cr Higher Then Previous Data . Regarding Chennai Express, During The Release We Counted Overseas Collection With Higher Dollar Value Instead Actual . Thats Why We Thought It Crossed 3 Idiots . Same Goes To YJHD .
0
boi cleverly and cunningly changed gross of ce and 3i to put 3i above ce as i always say boi is anti srk and fan of amir
+1 vote

Still we get 60 films, wonder why BOI said 57 films have crossed 100cr worldwide..!

by All Time best! (260k points)
+1 vote

Great post, Great sharing

by Editor (88.5k points)
0 votes

Top 2 belongs to Aamir great!

by Second Unit Director (76.5k points)
...