Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 424 points
  2. Intense - 368 points
  3. Ajay - 367 points
  4. SSk - 353 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 196 points
  7. shah - 195 points
  8. Roman - 155 points
  9. Suhas - 149 points
  10. suraj.j - 148 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 124 points
  12. mr.hola - 108 points
  13. devendran - 103 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 83 points
  15. Rocsky - 78 points
  16. nitesh singh - 72 points
  17. kashyap123 - 63 points
  18. Seinfeld - 63 points
  19. Maniac01 - 61 points
  20. Invincible - 59 points
  21. Greek God - 52 points
  22. power - 51 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 49 points
  24. Sanal - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 40 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+12 votes
278 views

1) DHOOM:3 - $27.00 Million(166cr),

2) 3 Idiots - $25.2 Million(117.1cr),

3) My Name Is Khan - $22.8 Million(106cr),

4) Chennai Express - $18.8 Million(114.1cr), 

5) Jab Tak Hai Jaan - $13.2 Million(72.4cr),

6) Don 2 - $11.2 Million(59.1cr),

7) Ra.One - $10.85 Million(53.4cr),

8) Kabhi Alvida Na Kehna - $10.56 Million(49.1cr),

9) Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani - $10.4 Million(59cr),

10) Ek Tha Tiger - $10.3 Million(57.2cr),

11) Om Shanti Om - $10.15 Million(40.1cr),

12) The Lunchbox $10.00 Million(63cr)(Expected),

13) Talaash - $8.9 Million(49cr),

14) Krrish 3 - $8.7 Million(54.1cr),

15) Rab Ne Banadi Jodi - $8.5 Million (40.6cr),

16) Dabangg 2 - $8.47 Million(46.6cr),

17) Dhoom 2 - $8.4 Million(37.5cr),

18) Bodyguard - $8.3 Million(38.2cr),

19) Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Ghum - $8.25 Million(39.6cr),

20) Veer Zaara - $8.2 Million(36.8cr),

21) Don - $7.9 Million(35.8cr),

22) Ram Leela - $7.87 Million(49.2cr),

23) Ghajini - $7.7 Million(37.4cr),

24) Jodhaa Akbar - $7.5 Million(30cr),

25) Black - $7.4 Million(32.2cr),

26) Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara - $7.2 Million(32cr),

27) Singh Is King - $7.1 Million(30cr),

28) Fanaa - $7.00 Million(32.5cr),

29) Race 2 - $6.40 Million,

30) Devdas - $6.35 Million,

31) Kuch Kuch Hota Hai - $6.25 Million,

32) Barfi - $6.25 Million,

33) Love Aaj Kaal - $6.20 Million,

34) Housefull 2 - $6.10 Million,

35) Dabangg - $6.10 Million,

36) Kal Ho Na Ho - $6.00 Million,

37) Agneepath - $6.00 Million,

38) Jai Ho - $6.00 Million(37cr),

39) 2 States - $5.75 Million(34cr),

40) Welcome - $5.36 Million,

41) Dostana - $5.23 Million,

42) Lage Raho Munnabai - $5.18 Million,

43) Race - $5.05 Million,

in Box Office Related by Producer (112k points)
98% Accept Rate

edited by
0
All Time Top Lifetime Overseas Collection:-

1) DHOOM:3 - $27.00 Million(166cr),

2) 3 Idiots - $25.2 Million(117.1cr),

3) My Name Is Khan - $22.8 Million(106cr),

4) Chennai Express - $18.8 Million(114.1cr),

5) Jab Tak Hai Jaan - $13.2 Million(72.4cr),

6) Don 2 - $11.2 Million(59.1cr),

7) Ra.One - $10.85 Million(53.4cr),

8) Kabhi Alvida Na Kehna - $10.56 Million(49.1cr),

9) Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani - $10.4 Million(59cr),

10) Ek Tha Tiger - $10.3 Million(57.2cr),

11) Om Shanti Om - $10.15 Million(40.1cr),

12) The Lunchbox $10.00 Million(63cr)(Expected),

13) Talaash - $8.9 Million(49cr),

14) Krrish 3 - $8.7 Million(54.1cr),

15) Rab Ne Banadi Jodi - $8.5 Million (40.6cr),

16) Dabangg 2 - $8.47 Million(46.6cr),

17) Dhoom 2 - $8.4 Million(37.5cr),

18) Bodyguard - $8.3 Million(38.2cr),

19) Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Ghum - $8.25 Million(39.6cr),

20) Veer Zaara - $8.2 Million(36.8cr),

21) Don - $7.9 Million(35.8cr),

22) Ram Leela - $7.87 Million(49.2cr),

23) Ghajini - $7.7 Million(37.4cr),

24) Jodhaa Akbar - $7.5 Million(30cr),

25) Black - $7.4 Million(32.2cr),

26) Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara - $7.2 Million(32cr),

27) Singh Is King - $7.1 Million(30cr),

28) Fanaa - $7.00 Million(32.5cr),

29) Race 2 - $6.40 Million,

30) Devdas - $6.35 Million,

31) Kuch Kuch Hota Hai - $6.25 Million,

32) Barfi - $6.25 Million,

33) Love Aaj Kaal - $6.20 Million,

34) Housefull 2 - $6.10 Million,

35) Dabangg - $6.10 Million,

36) Kal Ho Na Ho - $6.00 Million,

37) Agneepath - $6.00 Million,

38) Jai Ho - $6.00 Million(37cr),

39) 2 States - $5.75 Million(34cr),

40) Welcome - $5.36 Million,

41) Dostana - $5.23 Million,

42) Lage Raho Munnabai - $5.18 Million,

43) Race - $5.05 Million,
0
From where u got $10m ??? From Mojo iam getting $8.57 m as of now
0
I said expected .

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

This is what good content can do!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Good content and overseas following of irfaan khan has made for lunchbox................
Hope some more movies do same......

And the list ruled by by our our beloved king SRK!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

by Super-star (171k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Bahut Badiyaa...........................

by All Time best! (284k points)
0 votes

Great Post. !

Lunchbox Deserves much more.

by Assistant Director (59.8k points)
...