Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 230 points
  2. Intense - 225 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 166 points
  5. shah - 158 points
  6. Roman - 147 points
  7. Grand Nova - 128 points
  8. Lambodar - 121 points
  9. Nikeel - 117 points
  10. SSk - 90 points
  11. suraj.j - 89 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 87 points
  13. Suhas - 74 points
  14. Santosh - 69 points
  15. nitesh singh - 58 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 55 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 54 points
  18. mr.hola - 49 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 47 points
  20. kashyap123 - 41 points
  21. Greek God - 39 points
  22. Ajay - 38 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+3 votes
116 views
I mean did any film became all time opening without having 85% or more occupency
in Box Office Related by Mega Star (216k points)
97% Accept Rate
0
Dhoom:3........

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

If you meant, all time opening in terms of collection not in terms of occupancy then Veer Zaara it is, which had excellent opening(in terms of occupancy) but still it managed to be a record breaker, it had the record highest first day collection then.

by Production Designer (14.9k points)
selected by
0
Yes i meant it like the film had highest first day collection but it's occupency was less than what needed for bumper

can you tell me at what occupency opening day are called bumper, excellent, good etc
0
The occupancy should be above 85% to be called as a bumper opener, for excellent around 75% is needed and to be good, it has to be above 60% at least.
+2 votes

Opening Verdicts are given by BoxofficeIndia.And ATB opening is much bigger than Bumper opening.

by All Time best! (285k points)
+2 votes

I think u meant record opening not All time opening,coz All time opening means 95% plus,which is incredibly difficult now.

by All Time best! (268k points)
...