Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 98 points
  2. Suhas - 66 points
  3. Seinfeld - 65 points
  4. romelow8 - 59 points
  5. Ajay - 58 points
  6. Intense - 54 points
  7. Rahul - 52 points
  8. Roman - 42 points
  9. Sanki Launda - 38 points
  10. shah - 36 points
  11. mr.hola - 28 points
  12. Lambodar - 25 points
  13. kashyap123 - 22 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 19 points
  15. Sandeep - 19 points
  16. SSk - 19 points
  17. Irdwhelp - 19 points
  18. Santosh - 17 points
  19. karan khan - 14 points
  20. nitesh singh - 10 points
  21. God Father - 9 points
  22. abbie - 9 points
  23. Nikeel - 9 points
  24. Sanal - 9 points
  25. Invincible - 8 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.7k questions

270k answers

330k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+3 votes
130 views
I mean did any film became all time opening without having 85% or more occupency
in Box Office Related by Mega Star (218k points)
99% Accept Rate
0
Dhoom:3........

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

If you meant, all time opening in terms of collection not in terms of occupancy then Veer Zaara it is, which had excellent opening(in terms of occupancy) but still it managed to be a record breaker, it had the record highest first day collection then.

by Production Designer (14.9k points)
selected by
0
Yes i meant it like the film had highest first day collection but it's occupency was less than what needed for bumper

can you tell me at what occupency opening day are called bumper, excellent, good etc
0
The occupancy should be above 85% to be called as a bumper opener, for excellent around 75% is needed and to be good, it has to be above 60% at least.
+2 votes

Opening Verdicts are given by BoxofficeIndia.And ATB opening is much bigger than Bumper opening.

by All Time best! (291k points)
+2 votes

I think u meant record opening not All time opening,coz All time opening means 95% plus,which is incredibly difficult now.

by All Time best! (268k points)
...