Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 614 points
  2. Ajay - 535 points
  3. Intense - 471 points
  4. Suhas - 336 points
  5. Roman - 325 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 317 points
  7. SSk - 291 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 239 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 197 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 170 points
  12. Seinfeld - 148 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 140 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. devendran - 91 points
  18. suraj.j - 90 points
  19. Greek God - 80 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Rocsky - 71 points
  23. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

982 users

+7 votes
291 views
All Time Top Lifetime Nett Collection:- 1) DHOOM:3 (Hindi) - 261cr, 2) Chennai Express - 207.7cr, 3) 3 Idiots - 201.4cr, 4) Ek Tha Tigar - 186.1cr, 5) Yeh Jawani Hai Deewani - 178.8cr, 6) Krrish 3(Hindi) - 178cr, 7) Dabangg 2 - 149.5cr, 8) Bodyguard - 143.1cr, 9) Dabangg - 141.2cr, 10) Rowdy Rathor - 131.5cr, 11) Ready - 121.3cr, 12) Agneepath - 120.3cr, 13) Ghajini - 114cr, 14) RA.ONE(Hindi) - 114cr, 15) Ram-Leela - 113cr, 16) Housefull 2 - 112.8cr, 17) Bhaag Milkha Bhaag - 109cr, 18) Golmaal 3 - 107.6cr, 19) Jai Ho - 107.4cr, 20) DON 2(Hindi) - 106.2cr, 21) Barfi - 105.6cr, 22) Jab Tak Hai Jaan - 101.6cr, 23) 2 States - 101cr, 24) Bol Bachchan - 100.1cr, 25) Singham - 98.4cr, 26) Race 2 - 93.5cr, 27) Raajneeti - 93cr, 28) Grand Masti - 91.7cr, 29) Talaash - 91.2cr, 30) Zindigi Na Melegi Dobara - 90cr, 31) Son Of Sardar - 88.5cr, 32) Rab Ne Banadi Jodi - 84.7cr, 33) OMG ! Oh My God - 81.4cr, 34) Dhoom 2 - 80.9cr, 35) The Dirty Picture(Hindi) - 79.8cr, 36) Om Shanti Om - 79.1cr, 37) Aashiqui 2 - 78.6cr, 38) Gadar Ek Prem Katha - 76.8cr, 39) Cocktail - 74.5cr, 40) Hum Aapke Hai Koun - 73.5cr, 41) Gunday - 73cr, 42) My Name Is Khan - 72.7cr, 43) Housefull - 72.1cr, 44) Krrish - 72cr, 45) Lage Raho Munnabai - 71cr, 46) Welcome - 70.7cr, 47) Singh Is King - 68.5cr, 48) Rockstar - 67.6cr, 49) Raaz 3 - 67.4cr, 50) Chak De India - 67.3cr, 51) Love Aaj Kaal - 66.9cr, 52) Special 26 - 66.5cr, 53) R... Rajkumar - 64cr, 54) Khiladi 786 - 63cr, 55) Students Of The Year - 63cr, 56) Ajab Prem Ki Gajab Kahani - 63cr, 57) Tare Zameen Par - 61.8cr, 58) Race - 61.8cr, 59) Raanjhana - 61.5cr, 60) Partner - 61.2cr, 61) Tees Mar Khan - 61cr, 62) Dilwale Dulhaniya Le Jayenge - 61cr, 63) Wanted - 60.7cr, 64) Queen - 60.5cr,
in Box Office Related by Producer (111k points)
98% Accept Rate

edited by
0
All Time Top Lifetime Nett Collection:-

1) DHOOM:3 (Hindi) - 261cr,

2) Chennai Express - 207.7cr,

3) 3 Idiots - 201.4cr,

4) Ek Tha Tigar - 186.1cr,

5) Yeh Jawani Hai Deewani - 178.8cr,

6) Krrish 3(Hindi) - 178cr,

7) Dabangg 2 - 149.5cr,

8) Bodyguard - 143.1cr,

9) Dabangg - 141.2cr,

10) Rowdy Rathor - 131.5cr,

11) Ready - 121.3cr,

12) Agneepath - 120.3cr,

13) Ghajini - 114cr,

14) RA.ONE(Hindi) - 114cr,

15) Ram-Leela - 113cr,

16) Housefull 2 - 112.8cr,

17) Bhaag Milkha Bhaag - 109cr,

18) Golmaal 3 - 107.6cr,

19) Jai Ho - 107.4cr,

20) DON 2(Hindi) - 106.2cr,

21) Barfi - 105.6cr,

22) Jab Tak Hai Jaan - 101.6cr,

23) 2 States - 101cr,

24) Bol Bachchan - 100.1cr,

25) Singham - 98.4cr,

26) Race 2 - 93.5cr,

27) Raajneeti - 93cr,

28) Grand Masti - 91.7cr,

29) Talaash - 91.2cr,

30) Zindigi Na Melegi Dobara - 90cr,

31) Son Of Sardar - 88.5cr,

32) Rab Ne Banadi Jodi - 84.7cr,

33) OMG ! Oh My God - 81.4cr,

34) Dhoom 2 - 80.9cr,

35) The Dirty Picture(Hindi) - 79.8cr,

36) Om Shanti Om - 79.1cr,

37) Aashiqui 2 - 78.6cr,

38) Gadar Ek Prem Katha - 76.8cr,

39) Cocktail - 74.5cr,

40) Hum Aapke Hai Koun - 73.5cr,

41) Gunday - 73cr,

42) My Name Is Khan - 72.7cr,

43) Housefull - 72.1cr,

44) Krrish - 72cr,

45) Lage Raho Munnabai - 71cr,

46) Welcome - 70.7cr,

47) Singh Is King - 68.5cr,

48) Rockstar - 67.6cr,

49) Raaz 3 - 67.4cr,

50) Chak De India - 67.3cr,

51) Love Aaj Kaal - 66.9cr,

52) Special 26 - 66.5cr,

53) R... Rajkumar - 64cr,

54) Khiladi 786 - 63cr,

55) Students Of The Year - 63cr,

56) Ajab Prem Ki Gajab Kahani - 63cr,

57) Tare Zameen Par - 61.8cr,

58) Race - 61.8cr,

59) Raanjhana - 61.5cr,

60) Partner - 61.2cr,

61) Tees Mar Khan - 61cr,

62) Dilwale Dulhaniya Le Jayenge - 61cr,

63) Wanted - 60.7cr,

64) Queen - 60.5cr,

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

great list bro!!!!!!

ur efforts of updating the boxoffice figures and lists are praiseworthy.
keep it up.

btw as every list this is also dominated by our seven superstars but on other hand there are some non superstars films which shows content is king.

by Super-star (168k points)
selected by
+2 votes

nice list but 35 is wrong,oso collected 79.99crores

by
0
Acc to pro fig 86Cr
+1
dont follow producers fig,according to producers of krrish 3 the collection is 250vrores,but in real it collected 188
+2 votes

Good informatiion.................

by All Time best! (283k points)
+2 votes

great list...Keep it up...Mr.Boxoffice..

by Unit Manager (38.3k points)
0 votes

Lungi Dance...Lungi Dance...Lungi Dance

by Mega Star (200k points)
...