Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 459 points
  2. Rancho - 308 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 308 points
  4. shah - 219 points
  5. Vivek Rai - 200 points
  6. Grand Nova - 192 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 187 points
  8. Ajay - 180 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 169 points
  10. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  11. Roman - 154 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 120 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 111 points
  14. Seinfeld - 101 points
  15. Lambodar - 99 points
  16. SSk - 95 points
  17. nitesh singh - 94 points
  18. God Father - 93 points
  19. Suhas - 83 points
  20. shajandeepu - 64 points
  21. Rocsky - 60 points
  22. Kabir - 54 points
  23. Nikeel - 52 points
  24. mr.hola - 50 points
  25. suraj.j - 49 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.1k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+6 votes
143 views
Choices:
Yes it will breal opening day record
No it has zero chances of breaking opening record
Can't say
in Archived by Production Accountant (27.8k points)
92% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

august 9 is national holiday.if eid falls on 9 aug then it has a chance.otherwise it will miss by few crores

by Production Accountant (25.7k points)
selected by
+4 votes

my vote is for cant say because it may or may not break the record of opening day record of ETT.my prediction is 25-30crores

by
+3 votes

I'm sure now dat the opening would be around 30-32cr

by Director (135k points)