Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 61 points
  2. Suhas - 56 points
  3. Rahul - 40 points
  4. romelow8 - 37 points
  5. Ajay - 36 points
  6. Intense - 36 points
  7. Seinfeld - 30 points
  8. Roman - 25 points
  9. Sanki Launda - 24 points
  10. shah - 23 points
  11. mr.hola - 21 points
  12. kashyap123 - 18 points
  13. SSk - 14 points
  14. Lambodar - 12 points
  15. Irdwhelp - 11 points
  16. God Father - 9 points
  17. karan khan - 9 points
  18. abbie - 8 points
  19. nitesh singh - 8 points
  20. being_tanveer - 5 points
  21. Raghib - 5 points
  22. Santosh - 5 points
  23. Invincible - 4 points
  24. Sanal - 4 points
  25. Sandeep - 4 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.7k questions

270k answers

330k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+7 votes
186 views
in Archived by Unit Manager (35.7k points)
71% Accept Rate

9 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

In terms of acting, Aamir's a better one.He's a more consistent performer and more versatile actor than SRK. So yeah, It's Aamir.

by Production Designer (14.9k points)
selected by
+5 votes

Srk for me he is best Actor at present his performance in Movies like Chakde India,My Name Is Khan,Devdas & Kal Ho Na Ho are best l have ever seen

by Production Accountant (27.8k points)
+5 votes

Aamir is anytime better & more versatile actor than Srk for sure

by
+4 votes

Both r great actors..bt i think Srk is better bcoz his expressions r way better then Aamir

by Director (136k points)
+4 votes

Aamir is better actor than Srk ... But in some genres Srk is better than Aamir like romance.... Aamir is best in script selection..because of his right script selection some ppl think tht aamir is far better actor than all other superstars .... aamir act to impress... Srk act to express......
Aamir (Best work)
1 Ghajini
2 Lagaan
3 RDB
4 3 idiots

Srk
1 CDI
2 Swadesh
3 DDLJ
4 Darr

by
0
how is 3 idiots in Aamir's best work lol...where are sarfarosh,raakh,earth,rangeela,ghulam etc
0
I dnt think Sarfarosh earth ghulam comes under aamir's best work....  it ws difficult for 45+ old man to play character of college student .. he did it with perfection...  yes you can add raakh...
+4 votes

Shah Rukh Khan Is A Better Actor Than Aamir Khan...... SRK Is Best In All Genres- Romance, Comedy, Action, Drama, Sports, Sci-fi Etc.......

by Unit Manager (39.3k points)
edited by
+3 votes

Aamir khan..................................

by Production Accountant (25.7k points)
+2 votes

Aamir is million times better than SHK.....SHK has done well in some movies,in others he has tortured us with his overacting and hamming

by All Time best! (268k points) 1 flag
edited by
+2 votes

SRK is far better actor than overactor aamir....
SRK's performance in MNIK,Swades,CDI,KHNH,VZ,KANK,KHKN,Dil Se,Baazigar,Darr,Anjaam,DDLJ,Don 2(Pick only 1 performance)>>>Whole career of Aamir.

by Producer (101k points) 1 flag