Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 266 points
  2. Intense - 234 points
  3. Ajay - 168 points
  4. Nikeel - 139 points
  5. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  6. Lambodar - 104 points
  7. Roman - 103 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 99 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  10. Rahul - 78 points
  11. nitesh singh - 73 points
  12. Seinfeld - 71 points
  13. Vivek Rai - 69 points
  14. shah - 67 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 67 points
  16. Santosh - 54 points
  17. Sandeep - 52 points
  18. Greek God - 43 points
  19. playboy - 40 points
  20. Jordan Garcia - 36 points
  21. Suhas - 34 points
  22. God Father - 30 points
  23. Sanal - 30 points
  24. Sss d - 29 points
  25. Hrithikiantilldeath - 24 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.5k questions

269k answers

329k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+7 votes
91 views

My Prediction- Opening Day= 30 Crore, Opening Weekend= 72 Crore, First Week= 105 Crore, Lifetime= 150 Crore.....

in Archived by Unit Manager (39.3k points)
71% Accept Rate

edited by

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

My prediction for the first day, if holiday, is 28-29 crore. 30 can be touched too. My prediction for weekend, is around 72-75 crore, can be more depending on WOM. For the first week, I don't think it will beat ETT because OUATIMD will take much collections from the 7th day, around 110 crore, more or less depending on the WOM. Lifetime, 150-155 crore. Depending on the WOM.

by Unit Manager (35.7k points)
selected by
+2 votes

1st day-23-27crores,If mixed WOM-1st weekend 70-75crores,If Good WOM-80-85crores

by