Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 459 points
  2. Rancho - 308 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 308 points
  4. shah - 219 points
  5. Vivek Rai - 200 points
  6. Grand Nova - 192 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 187 points
  8. Ajay - 180 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 169 points
  10. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  11. Roman - 154 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 120 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 111 points
  14. Seinfeld - 101 points
  15. Lambodar - 99 points
  16. SSk - 95 points
  17. nitesh singh - 94 points
  18. God Father - 93 points
  19. Suhas - 83 points
  20. shajandeepu - 64 points
  21. Rocsky - 60 points
  22. Kabir - 54 points
  23. Nikeel - 52 points
  24. mr.hola - 50 points
  25. suraj.j - 49 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.1k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+7 votes
121 views
Choices:
Yuvi
Shahid Afridi
in Archived by Production Accountant (27.8k points)
92% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Yuvraj on a spinning track is a better all-rounder as he's a good enough bowler in such conditions & far more superior than Afridi in batting as far as technique & consistency is concerned. Whereas Afridi is a better bowler than him(in any condition) but as a batsman, Yuvraj is far better than him.However Afridi is more of a bowler(far more reliable in bowling) than a batsman(not at all consistent) & Yuvraj is a great batsman and has limitations in bowling(as he can't bowl outside subcontinent), it's the reason, they can't be considered as full fledged all-rounders.You can say, Yuvraj is a batting all-rounder & Afridi is a bowling all-rounder, that too depends on condition, so there can't be any comparison between them, as one is a batsman & latter is a bowler. Once in a blue moon performance hardly changes anything. I would just say, Yuvraj is a better player.

by Production Designer (14.9k points)
selected by
+4 votes

i think Shahid Afridi is a better all rounder but my vote goes to Yuvraj because he is far more consistent performer than Afridi but Afridi performs once in a blue moon and rest all days he is very inconsistent

by
+3 votes

Lala rocks....Afridi is the king of cricket........................

by All Time best! (268k points)
edited by
0
have you voted?
0
yes.....ek mera hai ek tera hoga
0
Yep........................