Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 559 points
  2. Ajay - 551 points
  3. SSk - 398 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 276 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 265 points
  9. shah - 256 points
  10. suraj.j - 240 points
  11. God Father - 226 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 185 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+8 votes
379 views

So, this week saw the release of Anaamika (Telugu) & Nee Enge En Anbe (Tamil) starring Nayanthara. It's a bilingual remake of Vidya Balan starrer Kahaani.

Previously inspired by Vidya Balan's The Dirty Picture, south directors went ahead & made a few remakes of it. Sana Khan starred in Climax (Malayalam) while Veena Malik starred in Silk Sakkath Hot Maga (Kannada). Ofcourse despite all the controversies both the south versions claimed to be inspired from Silk Smitha's life & went on to quote "all the characters are imaginary" whereas Vidya Balan's The Dirty Picture makers too denied any relation to Silk Smitha's life.

 

Hindi Original South Remake
Vidya Balan (Kahaani) Nayanthara (Anaaamika & Nee Enge En Anbe)
Vidya Balan (The Dirty Picture)

Sana Khan (Climax)

Veena Malik (Silk Sakkath Hot Maga)

 

So if Queen is ever to be remade, who do you want to star in it?

Choices:
Samantha Ruth Prabhu (1 vote, 33%)
Anushka Shetty (1 vote, 33%)
Trisha Krishnan (0 votes)
Nithya Menon (1 vote, 33%)
Kriti Kharbanda (0 votes)
in Opinion by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Anushka shetty.

by Second Unit Director (73.9k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Kajal agarwal....................

by Director (133k points)
0
Hmmm the problem is you can't portray to be as simple & innocent as Kangna. It just doesn't work that way for her. She even didn't look that convincing even in Special 26, can't name Singham because she was hardly used in that.