Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 547 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 293 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 253 points
  5. shah - 242 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 229 points
  7. Rancho - 192 points
  8. Roman - 173 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 158 points
  10. Ajay - 154 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. suraj.j - 115 points
  13. playboy - 114 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 111 points
  15. Seinfeld - 103 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 73 points
  21. Suhas - 66 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 55 points
  24. God Father - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 46 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+9 votes
154 views
in Opinion by All Time best! (262k points)
99% Accept Rate
0
Is that Heropanti is unofficial remake of allu arjuns PARUGU?
0
Confused. Goldmines Telefilms who got Veerta The Power, Hindi dubbed version of Parugu claim that it's a remake. There isn't much evidence to support that. In Parugu, nobody is as cruel as shown in Heropanti. There's one scene where both Tiger & Kriti is forced to face each other, a scene similar to where Sheela is forced to face Allu Arjun so that she can recognize his face. But that's not enough evidence yet. Let's wait for the official confirmation.

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Great post... Thanks... 1 from me. Song is very good. Best one from the album. Mohit sang it nicely.

by Production Designer (12.8k points)
selected by
+1 vote

its nice song

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)