Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 559 points
  2. Ajay - 551 points
  3. SSk - 398 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 276 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 265 points
  9. shah - 256 points
  10. suraj.j - 240 points
  11. God Father - 226 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 185 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+9 votes
149 views
in Opinion by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate
0
Is that Heropanti is unofficial remake of allu arjuns PARUGU?
0
Confused. Goldmines Telefilms who got Veerta The Power, Hindi dubbed version of Parugu claim that it's a remake. There isn't much evidence to support that. In Parugu, nobody is as cruel as shown in Heropanti. There's one scene where both Tiger & Kriti is forced to face each other, a scene similar to where Sheela is forced to face Allu Arjun so that she can recognize his face. But that's not enough evidence yet. Let's wait for the official confirmation.

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Great post... Thanks... 1 from me. Song is very good. Best one from the album. Mohit sang it nicely.

by Production Designer (12.8k points)
selected by
+1 vote

its nice song

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)