Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 459 points
  2. Rancho - 308 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 308 points
  4. shah - 219 points
  5. Vivek Rai - 200 points
  6. Grand Nova - 192 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 187 points
  8. Ajay - 180 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 169 points
  10. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  11. Roman - 154 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 120 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 111 points
  14. Seinfeld - 101 points
  15. Lambodar - 99 points
  16. SSk - 95 points
  17. nitesh singh - 94 points
  18. God Father - 93 points
  19. Suhas - 83 points
  20. shajandeepu - 64 points
  21. Rocsky - 60 points
  22. Kabir - 54 points
  23. Nikeel - 52 points
  24. mr.hola - 50 points
  25. suraj.j - 49 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.1k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+6 votes
93 views
in Archived by Unit Manager (39.3k points)
71% Accept Rate

edited by

3 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Srk is in his best phase now because i dont even remember when he delivered his last flop.all his recent films are grossing more than 100crores even after so much of negativity around Srk & his films.but i just want to say that Srk films are definitely underperforming to its expectations because people are having high expectations to his films because he has been the most consistent superstar for the last more than 20years in delivering Hit films and also Srk is such a huge superstar and promotes his films so much that hype & buzz of each & every film of Stk touches sky high.this is also one of the reason that because of such huge expectations from his films anything below is not at all accepted by the audience and hence his films are successful yet called underperformed

by
selected by
+3 votes

This is SRK's best phase...Some people say SRK's best phase was between 2000-2004,but at that time,he delivered 6 flops in lead role

by All Time best! (268k points)
edited by
+3 votes

Bcoz his films r under-performing...a film of a superstar like him should gross 150cr consistently...thats why

by Director (135k points)
...