Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,934 questions

251,240 answers

307,548 comments

396 users

List of Warned and Blocked Users[Vectus has been unblocked]

+40 votes
4,261 views

Notice: User Vectus has been unblocked now.

This post will be stuck on top for a while, after that you can find this post using the link given in the Menu bar. (Warned/Banned users) Mods are requested to update this post whenever an user is given a warning or is banned.

Currently Banned Users:

Nil

Unblocked Users:

1) PuneetShukla -- Unblocked
2) Jatinder -- Unblocked
3) Thekai100 -- Unblocked
4) GreekGod -- Unblocked
5) Playboy -- Unblocked
6) Vectus -- Unblocked

Permanently Banned Users:

1) Baazigar

asked Oct 28, 2013 in Warnings by Invisible Production Designer (14,846 points)
95% Accept Rate

edited Nov 5, 2017 by Invisible

are invisible theek se nahi hua,pura home page me gadbad ho raha hai

Add those names here, don't worry, I am making it fine.

Invi Bhai code vagerah Daal raha hai kya...Home page me kuch gadbada raha hai

Okay I removed both, it's fine now, there's no featured posts on the top right now, ask zin when he will come, to add that rules page & this one on the top.

You just have to add the Url numbers there by separating them with commas, coding is already there. Don't know why it didn't work with me

It worked

@Navo...Mickey virus review ka kya hua..??

Invisible ko puch......usne uske jagah yeh wala daal diya..coding dala hua tha to isne kuch kiya

@invisible...mickey virus review question kidhar gaya..??

Anand, you can find that in Zin's profile, I thought three featured posts won't look good on main page, so I removed that from top. But soon we're gonna have to make some space for Krrish 3's review post.

Are invi ek k3 prediction ka dalna hai,i mean first day and weekend,many users said....use bhi chipka....nearest user to the actual will get 100 bonus

Make a post for that then.... & do comment on my recent activity, it'll be done.

not now,2mrw

Okay..............

Banned users

MAC (banned for 2 days - to be unblocked on 28 may, 2 pm)
KABIR NAYAK (banned for 2 days - to be unblocked on 28 may, 2pm)

please someone edit it as i can't as im on mobile
@Tb..I have updated it..!!
@Invi.... I Think that all the warnings are lifted as new rules are formed.
So all the names from blocked users and warned users should be removed.
And as Burnout and Imran are warned and blocked for 4 hours... Let their name remain .
@pallav burnout ko 12:15 pe ban kiya tha and imraan ko 12:45 pe 4 hours ke liye
Ok....So you edit it accordingly.
Or I Did it... One and the same thing.
bhai 4 hours hai to  4:15 and 4:45 hona chahiye

main edit to kar doon but mai mobile pe hoon and mobile se maine edit kiya to pura kachra ho jaayega  
Oh...!
Bhai Jaldi Mein Hun..
4.15 hone Wale hai... Bp ko Unban kar dena.
CYL.
@Pallav, G.One's warning won't be lifted and I've updated the names of users, who are on last warning as well. You guys can remove all the names which were blocked except those who were blocked today.

I remember user Baazigar, he used to be one of the most active members of the forum, and he used to bring fun quotient in the forum. I don't know why he was banned, but we need someone like him for at least troll posts!

6 Answers

+13 votes
 
Best answer

Please make sure that this thread always remains featured on the homepage.

answered Oct 28, 2013 by Zin Assistant Director (48,319 points)
edited Aug 10, 2017 by Zin
Every user's warning should be lessened 1 from 1st january.any mod told that.so plz take step.
Wait! I'll make a post tonight with the updated list and few more things.
Anand updated it
+3 votes

thanks bhai log...... please a request ap log please make some provision so that the person gets notification as to when he will be unblocked or so.. ??

answered Sep 4, 2014 by hrsg Production Accountant (20,211 points)
+1 vote

whhooooo nice list.... interesting. ... !!!

answered Aug 29, 2015 by Agan Executive Producer (65,016 points)
+1 vote

Why were G One and Sammy banned? Please unban them.

answered Feb 7, 2016 by Sanal Star (143,534 points)
+1 vote

Aamir fans use various insulting words like Stupid, Mad, Gawar in their arguments, once i used a word & i was banned, kindly clarify to all as what is allowed & how much is allowed, like this aamir fan DEEPAK

[/img][/url]" alt="">

Thread - http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/624637/superstar-overseas-collection-bollywood-achieve-milestone

Is this kind of word "BARK" is allowed? If not do let me know where to report to MODS about this kind of incident if anyone INSTIGATE.

answered Jan 22 by -OmKara- Production Designer (15,805 points)

Omkara cry man , mann halka ho jayega...

@Kashyap

Open challenge, point my any 1 post where i have started the argument with STUPID, GAWAR kind of words for Aamir fans.

I only comment on TOPIC, if it is on AAMIR & What i feel i post, that doesn't give you or all Aamir fans right to use those kind of words.

@deepak

RO nahi raha, permission maang raha hoon, ek baar mil jaaye toh saare Keede bahar nikal jayenge, Just wait n watch man.

I shouldn't have used that word GAWAR it's wrong. I Admit it's my fault and I will be careful.
My love towards Aamir is so much that i can go to any extreme. So I'm really sorry for using gawar

Omkara me to darr gaya bhai...

0 votes

Hamare Jatinder Bhaisaab ko kyun block kar rahe ho baar baar.

answered Sep 9, 2017 by Saurabh Camera Operator (8,483 points)