+5 votes
100 views

Shah Rukh- Salman

Sunny- Govinda

 

As far as boxoffice is concerned SRK and Salman gave 17 Hits in 1990-1999 where as Govinda and Sunny gave 15 Hits in the decade.

SRK and Salman gave 25 Successful Films where as Sunny and Govinda gave 26 Successful Films.

asked in Opinion by All Time best! (291k points)
88% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Sunny and govinda.

answered by Second Unit Director (75.1k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Obviously srk and salman.
Top 4 grossers of 90's
Hahk
Ddlj
R.hinduatani
Kkhh.
In terms of hits govinda and sunny had 1 more but the atbbs were given by srk-salman.who can forget their deadly combo with karan arjun

answered by Second Unit Director (76k points)
0
I am asking who is more popular.Masses in 90's were not much interested in watching DTPH,KKHH but Masala action and comedies.
0
Hw r salman srk related to R hindustani
0
It means in top 4.three are of salman and srk